There was an error in this gadget

Friday, December 18, 2009

7 Generations of Ngee Ann Poly Canoe Polo Guys

these photos super overdue!! Cant believe got 7 generations of polo guys... hahaha... benson representing his own batch... then ruixiang only one... me, jem, josh another one... then small benson, benjamin, jun kang...

This year IVP guys... :)

Next year IVP guys.... bunch of guys who like to take photos of themselves in gym.... camwhores!

super juniors.... i dun really know them... hahaha... power huh 7 gen... got even more but they all didnt come... but its the 1st time got 7gen of np guys all gathered...

in conclusion.... boys will always be boys..... look at wat josh is doing... tsk tsk...

Thursday, December 17, 2009



ABSOLUTELY BOOMZ CANOEPOLOIST CAMP!!!!

Let's get the balls rolling......


Start on friday nite.... we all just chilling out at the recreational room.... playing "GO, JUMP. BACK!" game... hahaha

Joyce and Aik Leng! SO evil... i lost to him.... but Aik Leng lost to me when i got AA.... he bet 20push ups and have to pay back 60!!! hahaa!!!

It is always fun to gamble WITHOUT MONEY!!! PUSHUPS ARE GOOD!!

no chips? use handphone to place ur bet!!! hahaa

we realised that whoever on Erica side... will lose! so we all decided to bet against her!

Erica VS the rest of the SIM Canoe Polo team....

WE LOST!!!! hahaa.... suddenly erica got alot of luck huh!

Chill out and watch tv and sinful macdonald for supper!

Day 2.... U like eggs? hahaa... we drew out own face on the egg... heheee...

Cute right? i drew that egg 1st row, 3rd from the right!

Laying down our "ammo".... take note that we are NOT wasting food... i actually went around my kitchen and found alot expired food! so instead of throwing away... we use it to throw at each other!!

We bought the honey though... its good for ur skin... we are playing THE REAL HONEY STARS GAME!!

1st! spread the honey on ur face like some facial scrub...

DIP IN AND STICK THE STARS TO YOUR FACE!!!

hahaa... i support them in being a "STAR"

SUPER "STAR"!!

twinkle twinkle little stars....

more honey stars!

hahaa... they all enjoying being a "STAR"...

WHOA~!!! AIK LENG!!! the most star-ful person!!! They counted 60 stars... but don't seem to have 60!!!

Counting crews...

alright! my turn!!!

Joyce tied up her hair... SOOOOO CUTE *PINCH*.... i also tied my hair up... haha

OPS! CAUGHT LICKING THE HONEY OFF MY FINGER!

JAKE THE SUPER STAR! plus a falling star on his neck... NOT COUNTED!! must be ON THE FACE!

Helping joyce to count her popularity... haha

next up.... CHILLI OR KETCHUP for you sir?

*SPLAT* its chocolate inside! taste... interesting! haha

shortly after this game... RAIN...

so we took a break under the shelter and wait... then started playing with alphabets!

slowly read and figure it out!!!
done (mostly) by: Aik Leng and Alvin.... haha..

The next team is damm interesting!!! check out their words!

SO CUTE RIGHT!!! hahaa... and they use the meat and veggie as part of it!

WELL DONE~!!!

The last team!

Melani and Guo Ping.... i saw a HEART there... *ahem*

smelling something... hmmmmm

melani went to buy curry?

ice coffee? haha

baking cake? flour + Egg + honey stars
mix.. and mix....

joyce took out the egg yolk and put it in the plastic bag! Looks like goldfish in the bag!

woooooo.... HONEY STARS!!

GUO PING~!!! THANKS FOR THE ORDER!!! 1 teh tarik please!

You would have guess.... we were playing WATER BOMBS + LIMITED EDITION BOMBS!

Just now was stage 1 - bomb manufacturing process....

now is stage 2! bomb testing ground.... ur team must catch the bomb with their shirts!

*BOOMZ*

mine also burst!

BURST AGAIN!!!!

After collecting & tested ur bomb... time for the real action!!! SOMEONE HIT ON ME! *pun intended* haahaa

wow... nice move aik leng! looks like a goal keeper saving a ball! haha

jake loves to jump... haha

In memory of Guo Ping... HIT & RUN!

SPENCER GOT HIT BY DIRTY BOMB! haha

bombermen :)

i chose my eggs!

random eggs...

guess wat we gonna do??

eat it?

not all are raw.... some are half boiled...

but cant tell which is which?

that's the fun part... u cant tell it apart...

since we drew ourselves on the egg....

we randomly pick it... and we know who's egg is it...

we SMASH THEM!!

EGG ROULETTE... nice one JAK-E-GG

SPENCER TRYING TO COOK AN EGG ON MY HEAD!!!

MELANI.... YOU GOT EGG! haha

ZENGCONG GOT HALF BOILED EGG! haha

that's the end of our G.R.O.S.S. games...

G.R.O.S.S. -> Games Revolved Oround Sick Stuff :)

Time to get dress... nerds!

I am damm tired after the games... LOOK AT MY EYES!

JAKE & I

AIK LENG LOVE YOU TIAO!

NERD CLASS GATHERING...

OMFG!!! I LOVE MY DAMM UGLY LOOK! haha

UGLY TRYING TO ACT CUTE = FRUGLY

so we head down to town... and check out books of course!

in the bus... our journey to town... with my team...

So many people wants to take photo with US.... we are the tourist attraction huh!

guess wat... i was in the queue to get food... bumped into graeme!!! ahahha

yong tau foooo auntie loves me!

went borders to check out some books... :)

I LOOK SO UGLY... i like... hahaha

we were terrorising the people in town... are we terrorists then? haha..

lamb kebab.. yum!

i want to thank my paparazzi, Shin Yi... she helped us took alot photos while we busy get dirty!

i wonder he is staring at whoooooooo.........

Nerds also chill out ok!

wonder why i have so many photos of me and aik leng only? cuz he in my group! hahaa i don't have other group's photos!!!

ERICA IS FRUGLY!!! haha.... I LOOK ADORABLE RIGHT??? AIK LENG IS SO ............

Bus ride back schoool.......

NOT~!!! continue our nite at... LAN SHOP...

thanks for participating ABC CAMP... hope everyone had an ABSOLUTELY BOOMZ TIME.... next year... BBC Camp :)

EruPIC