There was an error in this gadget

Monday, June 23, 2003

aiyo... today nv go out... nai dunno meet kok go bishan then nobody go out with me to buy shoes.... i think i going to wear that new sports shoes to work on wed lor.... anyway now i damm nel one liao.... dun go cinema watch movie so go d/l movie from kazaa.... was watching anger management.... so boring until i sleep.... aiyo.... now i dun like adam saddler's movie... really damm boring leh... like the movie is it call bring the parents? forgot like also very lame lor... not funny.... anyway gtg d/l finding nemo, how to lose a guy in ten days, bruce almighty and other to watch.... but charlie's angel i going to go cinema watch~! cause that one i sure 100% nice~! hahaaa...... i think is this thurs open leh... who wan to go watch? i jio u all after 6pm~! hahaa

ya... this week.... i working whole day for wed... then thurs & fri is from 2pm to 6pm... sat off... but at 2pm got museum meeting... 5pm to 6pm got keyboard lesson.... after that go st gabs campfire~! dunno this year will be nice or not... cause adi n hamster is the mc... hahaa.... i think the mc gonna screw up... haha...

oh ya... tml is gonna be fun~! going out with my NUTRO darlings... all the hunks & babes of NUTRO... i love u all... hahaaa.... heard that the whole sports camp ppl going to sentosa... hahaa..... yeah man i gonna take lots of photo~! hahaa...

just now was talking to jacinta... aiyo why i so tu one... hahaa.. i didnt know that now is still sch holidays... hahaa.... blur me... then was looking at the review & intro of samsung V200 lor.... seriously i think that phone rox... and is better than my GD88.... V200 even though the screen is smaller than GD88 but when upload to PC the photo is bigger.... anyway i dun think i will wan to change phone for now lor... cause i got one cool cool japs phone call J-SH52 with me... hahaaa.... then now i still need to write out my new shopping list for my next pay.... oh ya... i try to save $300 every month... so that by dec... i can go japan~! i miss all my friends in kitago~! hope to know more japs friends... hehee.... and winter is very nice~! so cold~!!! hahaa...

anyway the guiding star ppl keep calling me lor~!!! i think i call them tml or wed to tell them i go on thurs before 1pm lor... cause 2pm start work remember??? anyway now i love to work at giordano... quite relaxing.... can listen to the song u wan but must be english.... aiya i wan to listen to classical music leh.... like canon in d... hahaaa.... still finding some old english cd to bring to giordano listen.... anyway kanika nowadays keep on calling me boy ah... like sarah working at her john little there ppl call her girl ah... hahaaa.... then eleen quite a nice person...

oh ya... yest kanika was asking me whether i was argueing with yanti on sunday over mopping the floor... cause yanti ask me to mop just the black spot on the floor but i end up mopping the whole floor la.... then i told kanika no la... just telling her that the whole floor dirty so just mop the whole floor... i was not trying to shout back to her just trying to reason out nicely... then kanika say.... no la actually u very good.... cause u wanted to do everything nice nice then go home... not like yanti cause she wan to rush off to somewhere so she anyhow do things.... aiyo.. i didnt know i like that also kanna praise.... whau lau... cant blame me lor... work at kuishin bo... was made to mop the whole place lor... hahaha so use to mopping......

aiyo better go pack my stuff.... meeting my dear darling terence at yishun mrt at 9.15am dun wan my dear to wait long long.... hahaa.... terence my F4 gang one... so nice, funny and so gay gay one... so i also gay gay with him lor... teh teh abit hahahaa... gd nite*
hey ppl~!!! finally i got the time to blog liao~! miss bloging so much.... ok let me blog from fri onwards.....

On 20/6 Friday.....

went to work lor... aiyo... is not i bhb lor... u know there is 2 girls taking photo outside of giordano... obviously is taking my photo lor.... and that time was only me and one old old customer.... aiyo siao char bo.... then later they come into the shop... make so much noise... :P
after work i go museum camp liao lor... aiya abit sucky cause very few ppl turn up than we expected.... then the campfire was held at the BBQ pit area instead.... oh ya~! it was at NACLI camp~! it is so chio lor~! dun look like a camping place look more like resort~! and in the morning is so "australia-looking" lor~!!! then the girls at night said they saw some ghost thingy.... then all so freak out.... lame lor... later on.... the electricity at level 2... the girls' side breakout... then have to go dowm pei them....
dun wish to talk much la... hahaha sian sian.....

21/6 Saturday....
oh... suppose to wake up at 7am to go for run with the rest.... but i dun care i just sleep till 8~! hahaa.... hey my toe pain lor... how to run... then go eat breakfast.... then have our games..... then the next games i become one of the game marshall... that i have to hide let those ppl find me and when they found me then i ask them do something... then can give them card.... so u know what i do... i go to the highest area there then ask them run down to the parade square and shout up~! I love Big Mama cause i got big Tata~! Alvin is the best~! hahahaa..... damm funny sia.... later play other lame game... then go for lunch.... lunch was simply nice~! then i had lots of food... eat n eat... i really very good at eating... hahahaa.... later go some memorial place.... then dismiss at the old SHM place... then go PS eat long john... hahahaa... then i go eat... immediately go for music lesson... then i learn how to play long de chuan ren... nice song leh.... then rush back to giordano continue to work.... hahaha then the YHC ppl come find me again... that day was quite fun to work... then close very late... then reach home too tired to blog lor... then ZZZzzz.....

22/6 Sunday....

was early for work... cause i work up at 8.30 what... then eat roti prata at my house downstairs there.... so nice lor~!!! then the whole day... PS so crowded.... then from level 1 to 2 only got one escalator to go up n down... the other one break down liao.... then so funny u know.... first time see ppl queue so long to go down the escalator.... hahaaa..... then sandip come n find me then i pass him the GD88 book thingy....

then later dowell n ronald come find me.... kao they irritating la.... disturb me... cause i nv greet them then i greet others... hahaaa.... then they say hey where is the manager? ur staff greet other ppl but not me.... then the dowell.... take the whole display thing n try on.... funny then so cute... got the small kids image... hahaha... then he bought the cap got 30% discount... that was the last piece... haha then they left....

later on my break... call dowell ask where is he... then he was at secret recipe with friends then i go buy my food eat first then maybe join him later... but the foodcourt so crowded... then i just takeaway go back gio n eat... then go find ron at the music plaza... he working there.... then i go back gio eat..... today really damm tiring... then kanika they all know my toe pain pain so ask me go inside rest.. after i come out.... the eleen come tell me... "eh alvin u know just now got two girl ask where are u u know?" then i was like dun bluff la~! then she said "really~!!" then i was like fine whatever... then she continues to say..." whua not bad huh~! just started working already got girls come find u... not like that nelson work so long no one come back n find him...." hahaha then i was laughing laughing laughing... haha....

later go home with dowell n eleen they all.... taking same line as me.... oh ya... both eleen n dowell damm good lor~!!!! both picked up 6510 yesterday~!!! what the hell....so lucky.... got extra income of $200+++

Today 23/6

i woke up at 2pm... so late... haiz... now still not sure whether i should go buy shoes or not.... i think maybe dun buy first yet la.... wear my that sport shoes first... cause still not sure which shoes to buy... oh ya... wanted to go see doctor for my toes... but i guess maybe dun need la... cause this morning it became better... oh ya... now Aku lapar~! [I am hungry]~! hahaa... sian sian.. i think i better stay home do some pack... the whole house so messy ever since i was busy... n get ready for tml Nutro gathering at sentosa~! cant wait lor~!! hahahaa.... ok la... later blog again at night....

EruPIC