There was an error in this gadget

Friday, September 22, 2006


hi sir.... would u like to buy anything from me??? Posted by Picasa

Wednesday, September 20, 2006

ok! alot ppl dun understand why i am sooooooo HAPPY to enlist early and everyone said i am the 1st guy they know that is soooo happy to enlist... so i shall explain...

because alot poly guys like me who didnt enlist on july are enlisting on oct...
most of them wasted their time by rotting in different ways... they wasted abt 8months...
but for me... even though i repeated my modules n grad one sem later... i manage to get in with them...
as they grad from feb til oct... they rot...
for me...
march i sorta settle my final year project n presentation n train up abit on canoepolo n prepare my trip to japan...
april i spent my time fulfilling my backpacking in japan dream...
may sch started and i got a job at borders n i started driving too!
by aug... i finish poly, i got my driving license and i won relay duathlon
by sept i finish my nat champ for canoepolo, did relief teaching and heading to HK before going NS!!!

so in short summary for those times that they rotting away
*i went for 2 oversea trip (HK and Japan)
*i got driving license
*i worked at borders i knew a bunch of great friends!
*i had my last competition with my team mates
*i am finally a poly grad :)
*i did relief teaching!!

i did so much things! so i am quite satisfied and fulfilled right now... wat i hope next is that i can get into NTU/NUS/SMU biz :)

by the way... i am in OCT issue of LIME in one of the nike advert! full page sia!!! hahahaa but i look dam horrible!
HURRAY!!!!!!! i ENLISTING IN 6 oct!! confirm!! i am so happy cuz i wont be wasting time to enlist into NS!!! yes!!! and i change my hk flight so i going away on 28th sept to 4oct hahaha only 1day rest then go in NS! wooohooo!!!!

today i did my napfa!!! i thought i sooooo gonna fail my jump again n my 2.4km run was horrible cuz i was freaking nervous wau!!! i really wonder how i won RD with denise... hahaha! cuz i ran 2.4km in 12mins!!! like so super slow! hahahaa so i got D for jump n run but i got str8 A for the other 4 :)

then i was wearing the cjc shirt...

ns guy: hey dude how's brother paul???
me: oh i dunno cuz i only went there for 1st 3months (lying)
ns guy: oh its ok i am not from CJ!
me: (wat the fuck! then why u ask me for wat fuck? siao!)

so i went town to meet elaine and we watch GIGOLO WANNABE not bad show! and joyce damm funny... she called and she put down the phone... so i called back...

me:yo joyce wat's up!
joyce: i thought u were in town but i dun think u are....
me: no! i am really in town!
j: great! cuz i got nothing to do and i wanna go town!
me: yeah then u come do nothing with me in town la! we just go do nothing!
j: muahauhaua ok! i coming over to do nothing with u!

(a conversation of bored ppl) hahahaa....

i cant find any nice old non-camera phone i like... argh....

ahhhh i just damm happy la! going HK soon and going NS soon! then i still doing my relief teaching which help me to get some good income before my trip!!! happy happy boy!!! woooooo!!! when i am happy.... i will want to love everyone around me even more!!!! yeah!!! love happy happy love love!!!

EruPIC