There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, September 08, 2007

i decided not to post any photos today n tmr... cuz i am dead tired... i cant stop cheering for NP today.... i think its the best nat champs i ever attend.... and for canoepolo... i decided to stop rowing for safsa dragonboat.... i was super duper happy over the fact that both men n women ivp beat NUS and at least secure 2nd placing..... especially the men ivp... i was tearing with joy! JUNIOR GUYS I AM DAMM FUCKING PROUD OF U!!!! i am sure jeremy, alvin lin and joshua... my batch of guys are super happy for u all toooo even though they are not around to watch you guys play... i will let them know the result... and mark n rx was damm happy toooo.... as ur senior... i watched u all grow n improve slowly since day 1.... till today... u guys are still standing strong.... Np ivp guys is always a mixture of diff matches.... even last yr NP ivp guys team suppose to be the dream team... with mark n jem came back from world champs, somehow something went wrong..... its ok... i dun care abt the past... wat's impt is NOW.... tmr... its NP day... i still remember the first friendly match u all had with SP.... benjamin cried during debrief about how bad u all played together... tmr... u all shall prove to ben, ur captain, that u all can do it... GOLD FOR IT.

I will be there to cheer and support you guys :)

Alvin LEEEEEEEEEEEE

Friday, September 07, 2007



GETAI ROCKS CAN!!! i went to watch aunt ling getai with my mother!! hahaha my mother damm funny la... she climbed up a lorry to watch getai!!!! damm happening... cuz the whole place is flooded with alot of uncle n auntie.... scary la... machiam NDP.... so hard to find a proper spot to shoot until i move around n manage to squeeze in..... i was laughing at her joke n one auntie beside me ask.... "u understand wat she talking" i was like yeah of course.... u from which dialect? i replied... HOKKIEN LOR..... the auntie went...."i thought u malay... cuz u so dark...." i went -_-" hahhaha

gatai is seriously funny.. its like a free stand up comedy... aunt ling is really damm funny... better than jack neo... LOL.... next yr... i gonna chiong getai already... for those of u have not watch 881..... better go watch it... its dead funny...




samuel saw this pic n said... i think ur mother look more like the celebrity than her... LOL.... yeah i think my mum looks damm pretty here....


the other day she sent me back to camp.... one crazy fellow trying to play tokyo drift with her... brake n brake in front of us and then move here n there.... so we travel along BKE with high beam n braking game... my mother took out her phone n want to take a photo of the car....so i said.." why are u taking photo with ur lousy nokia phone? u cant see anything one la!!!" my mother replied...." aiya i just want to scare him ma...." hahahaha wat a reply.... then down dairy farm road.... we gotta turn right to my camp.... that guy turn left... and just before he left.... he signal to my mother to follow him to fight..... my mother and i went laughing all the way....."bo liao la... waste time follow him FOR WHAT!!!" hahahaa



she really sing hindi songs can!!! she rocks!



and she strips on stage for us to see... its FREE!!!



she even wore kimono n became a geisha... and she sang.... one half!!! hahahaha rocks man!!!
BEST PHOTO OF THE DAY.....



i played damm off on sun... haiz... i blame no one but myself.... only started training from july... yet i have to clear my extras and took part in other competition... everyone expected me to perform well... but say to say... i am at one of my lowest point... still... i will put in my very best to support my team to where we suppose to be... this weekends... time for redemption :)










i saw this kid when i was walking out with june, juju n eliza...... he is sooooo cute la... sitting in the middle of the field n my camera was asking me to shoot him... hahaha... yeah... dun u think KIDS ARE DARN CUTE! JUST LIKE ME......20yrs ago that is.... HAHA








EruPIC