There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, August 11, 2007



happy 21st birthday eleen!!! her bday super happening... theme was headgear so yeah i bought my helmet over... hahaha and yeah alot happening stuff man! but dunnno wat's wrong with blogspot i cant post some stufffff.....



super funnny... its like machiam i come from a girl sch... all my pri sch friends are girls! but i dunnno them all well... only close to winnie n eleen....



watch this freaking funny video of how korin ask those ppl dance ah beng techno song n terence help to demo! LOL freaking funnny can!!!




i am a chef now! and i gonnnnnna coook.... SPONGEBOB!!! yeah!!!


will post up more photos... i still have alot other photos to post up man!! argh... no time no time... seriously i freaking busy argh... i am not getting enough sleep!!!! gd nite for now!

btw... PLS PLS PLS GO WATCH 881



caught it with shaun just now... its freaking good... the trailer is not very goood cuz if they show all the good stuff u wont watch wat! and i didnt expect it to have a sad ending! damm touching can.... the show really funny the auntie rock la! damm funny!!! go go go watch.... and shaun going milan!!! catch him just before he leaves!!! yeah so go watch 881!!!!

Thursday, August 09, 2007



its us again! sam jon alv.... with the kitago ppl.... :)



while waiting for the jap to come down from the top.... elsyne suddenly POP OUT!! hahaha funny la... so weird to see her at sentosa! hahahhaa.... ok la i bump into alot ppl in sentosa la! and i was hopping no one will be there... cuz i wear shirt n jeans to sentosa! it was freaking hot can!!! i so tempted to strip n walk around naked! hahahaha.... crazy....



so we continue to wait... then i saw this boy!!!! dammmm cute la! i bet yao saw this also will go cute cute cute.... hahahahah ya i want to have my own kids asap... but i dun even have girlfriend! i just read paper the other day... daniel ong is marrying jamie teo la! jamie teo is like DAMMMMMM PRETTY CAN! my dream girl! omg! she damm pretty n sweet la... i saw her at zouk once n almost fainted... HAHA... find me a girl that look like jamie teo n we will produce one kid just like the pic! LOL!!! sooo cute! i love kids! i want enough kids to form one canoepolo team! hahahaha! later end up all become chasers! no keeper n zoner... LOL!



finally they came down... saika!! isnt she pretty! me n samuel think that she look abit like BoA! dun she?



me with 10 kitago people!!! great to see them... its been a yr since i went back kitago.... oh man... i am freaking sad cuz... this is the LAST exchange program st gabs is having with kitago.... cuz..... kitago junior high sch only have 100plus students... result of an aging population and ppl moving out of countryside to bigger cities... its been a really long way since both sch co-operate in this bilateral exchange... my 1st time there was 6yrs ago... and i still can remember vividly all those things that happened.... happy times, the laughter, tears during farewell party... the love from them... will nv fade away... the great experiences of a life in the rural side of japan.... surrounded by mountains n not buildings... cool weather by nature not air con... warm hearted hospitality from their culture not from civil education classes in sch... thank you kitago... its been a pleasure to visit this little town in southern japan... our journey may end here but that does not mean we cant walk back the path we came from.... i'll be back...

and... i cant believe st gabs gonna have exchange program with china... *faint* there are plenty of china ppl in singapore.... no diff la... might as well got some europe country... haiz...



samuel and me with colin... the funny guy who work for kitago town... super duper funny...




after sentosa.... went to felicia ong (not chin) 21st birthday!!! the postcard super cute la! nice nice!!



the hot guys with the birthday girl.... many ppl in white n white n white n more white!!! hahahaa and its really dammm qiao that me n samuel is wearing the same colour tops n btms! serious man i have no freaking idea he gonna wear the same colour combi.... i guess great minds really think alike! haha...



so kerrie present me flowers for best dress.... ya right... just kiddin.... hahaha




its been super long since i toooook photo with zhenru!!! damm qiao... her pri sch best friend is yong shen la! in my safsa team.... coool man!! she is the HOTTEST NUS GIRL!!!! cuz she can FIRE! hahaha... rubbish la... and zhenru pls dun ride bike... dangerous even though vespa is damm cute!!!



staying outside to grab all the nice good! hahaha... kidding la... hahahaa...




FUCKING GAYZ UNITE! hahaha.... fucking gayz consist of me sam zhenxiang zhenru kerrie felicia ong!!!! its been almost 2yrs since we all hang out tgt.... hhahahah

EruPIC