There was an error in this gadget

Friday, August 17, 2007



i love this artistic shot... hahhaa very common kind of framing of a subject... hehehe BUT I LIKE!



all are super happy to go for friendly at NTU :)



this is nice! hahaha abit candid and natural.... i really look dammm different sia! no wonder that day i went for a photoshoot the photographer said i look very diff at diff angle but i dun think so... i think i look very diff with diff length of my hair! hahaa... la la la.... but i got tired look! i am really tired!



my zoom lens... cannot be use cuz.... its nite shot n not enough light n shutter need to open longer n too much movement... so i forget abt taking action pics n take mostly on candid shots... hahaha




dun always say i camwhore... the real camwhores are them la! keep posing the whole day!!!! my camera is full of their pics instead of ME ME ME ME! hahahaha




junkang really look like elvin ng sia... hahaha whole posing... eh i not doing photoshoot leh... hahha keep pose here n there...



so fake lor! all ask me help them take a photo! hahaha... wat sia! pai sei my aperature set tooo small so on the right side kinda blur... hahahaa cuz i put the focus point on the left! hahaha.... pls comment all my photos!!!!



come on! let's go mambo!!! SQUARE ROOM... SQUARE ROOM.... or spongebob SQUAREPANTS? hahahaha



HEY LEE WHY U TAKE MY PHOTO!!! hahahahaa



unglam pose... so who look ugliest here? hahaha... *hint* the one that make the most noise! hahaha....

this nat champ i gonna snap all the unglam shots... u all better dun dig ur nose! hahaha

Tuesday, August 14, 2007



i bought canon prime len 50mm f1.8 and sigma 70 - 300mm f4-5.6 macro len and 2gb CF card for $528!!! i just burnt a big hole in my pocket!! i am officially broke!!! lucky upcoming weeks no bday invites! *HENG AH* but.... samuel wong wong bday this fri... no idea wat to get for him and fri is ntu friendly toooooo!

its just me n my canon 10D.... i love shooting!!!! wooooo.... who wanna get shot?




i got ronald to pose at the railing... cuz i find the lighting n angle quite nice... n it turn out great! hahahaa super model!!!! today he off n i on leave so we met up... stupid sandip is grounded... hahahaa.... ronald! thanks for being my model for today!! hahaha




taught ronald how to use my camera... n this is his result! not bad.... i was outside museum... a great place for photoshoot....



i love this pics... i shot this at bugis while the kid trying to play with the water n the parent pulling him away...... "daddy! i wanna play!!! :( " hahahaa photography rocks! my virgin shot today... heh....



no grapes to eat dun say its sour la! hahahaa.... nice huh! heheheee

Monday, August 13, 2007



eleen's bday! this is freaking funnny!! hahaha i laugh until peng while they were posing for the camera... hahahaha sporting sia!




crashing ntu! hahaha... sitting at canteen A... anti social corner... hahahaha



GOOD BOY GONE BAD! SAMUEL WONG.... went to knock onto the guy... hahahaha...




me n rachel at cca fair! she pulling ppl to join canoe club... i pull ppl to join canoepolo... hahahaha!!! come on ppl!!! join canoepolo!!! samuel wong wong is joining! hahaha...



best freshies for hall 7 camp.... *omg* me shi ting yann lin and tian can nearly faint n puke out our pizza... hahahaha



cheese dip!!! its damm cheesy!!!



the pri sch ppl... from mbs to nbs.... maha bodhi school to nanyang business sch... hahahhaa.... join u all next yr!!! SAT MUGGING HERE I COME!!!


friday... went out with jon n sam... accompany the kiago ppl.... soooo cute they all... didnt visit esplanade before... keep complaining the weather is hot... i miss them....



st gab past n present students and kitago girls.... :)



i love this pic... very nice but the ang moh guy spoilt the pic.. but still... its a really nice pic of me n kana.... ahhhhh i miss u girl!!! now samuel wong n jonathan choo is crazy over kana.... samuel told me he even print photo of kana n put in his hall... ah i gonna print too n pass in my bunk cupboard....

this silly girl.... she was soooooo cheeky when she was 8.. and now that she is 14... she is stilll as cheeky as ever.... i wanna go back japan again... and again and again!



hahaha this small girl.... keep calling me won bin... and keep asking me to bring shades n wear... but i didnt bring out... hahaha so adorable!!! why singapore girls are not like japanese girls.... poor girl... cry n cry.... haiz... alot of times... when we all bid farewell.... we have no idea when we will meet each other again.... perhaps 10yrs later... maybe never.... that's why i love camera... capture that moment for u to remember.... well... i have a good photographic memories but not my friends.... just like my pri sch friends... all forgotten abt this or that particular gathering n stuff.... when i told them abt it they were like... since when we got meet at that time?!!? hahahhaa.....



this crazy girl still nv cry... act strong huh! hahaha... maybe she burst into tears after the plane take off... hahahaha!



me and nelson.... 6yrs younger than me.... he so funny... forever stress over everything... hahaha... hope he will enjoy kitago exchange program this yr nov... how i wish i can use my leave n fly over with them this nov but army thanks huh! i know it will nv happen so i just dun dwell on the thought of it.... i shall just concentrate on my SAT!!!



ms sandra! a great teacher.... so must better than ms toh... ms sandra is soooo fulll of energy n zest... hope can join them for exchange program after my army....



jonathan samuel alvin marcus..... army ntu army nus.... ord soon, just ord, long way to ord, ord long time ago..... see the pattern? hahaha... marcus look abit like mark eng sia! hahaha.... anyway... we are like the ancestors of the exchange program... looking back... things really have gone a long way sia.....

Sunday, August 12, 2007

RELAY DUATHLON 2007



denise was supposed to join me to take part this yr... but she got into an accident... so she couldnt run... then i was like damm sian... dun feel like joining.... then i think... since sun i got guard duty i cant go training i might as well just for fun at least i can row something.... train abit... so yeah i thought rachel willl be busy with her training but she is free to join me! coool shit!!!! she from cjc canoe to now NTU canoeing.... hahahha so yeah... since i know her for so long we nv canoe before!! so we decided to join for fun... our goal is.... DUN BE THE LAST! hahahaha... hey rachel so sorry that i hit for head quite a few times! both of us were not used to heavy boats n paddles... but we caught up with a few ppl...

JISTAINT!!! our team name... hahahah cuz we know each other in JI... then she from saint joseph convent n i from saint gabriel... so i combine both JI + SAINT... and i got typo.... that extra T... then we both agreed the typo version look nicer... JISTAINT WAS BORN! hahahhaha and we went to find matching singlet n wear for RD! hahhaha coool huh



these kids are damm cute la... pulling those mini sails out... future olympic players!!! and this boy super funny... he pull n walk backwards then he bang onto his friend's boat... and he shouted "MY ASS MY ASS" wuahauha damm funny la his reaction!!!



monster inc action! hahah n momo cover fiona! damm funny! hahaha... and forever u cannot see sheena's eyes... hahaha



ben still wanna act cool n didnt look at the camera.... hahaha... always gimme that stone face... hahaha



me with the NTUC!!!! NTU CANOEISTS!!! hahaha... cool huh!! i have not step into ntu already know alot NTU ppl! wuahauhauah cool man! hahaha... went lunch with them after the events! we all damm stone in the bus to town hahaha... all damm shack!




erica!!! a great example of how sch should help one another!!! so SP ppls u all must keep helping us! hahaha....



sheena with her mouth only... no eyes! ahhahaha...



me n my twin brother derek... ya right... hahaha no la... derek run fast sia! stupid ass... hahaha



ok lex... do u need some wax??? *i can give u GATSBY!!!!!" hahaha....



if NUM were to set up a health n nutrition shop... u know what it will be called??? NEW BALANCE MALE! haha!




me n my partner rachel, she acting cute again! hahaha



organiser plus alumnis.... = alumniser... LOL



me n rachel trying rock climbing!! hahaha... we look damm stupid! hahaha




SHAUN (BORDERS)!!! yeah its 1yr since i know shaun from borders..... and SMU is sending him to MILAN for exchange till next yr jan!!! cool shit man! he goona shop for all the branded stuff... and faster setup ur milan blog! i want to see!!! the next time i meet him... i will be half a yr to go for army! so i am looking forward to him returning from milan!!!! we went to have dinner n watch movie 881!! its freaking goood..... the rest of the borders ppl PANG SEH! say i pang seh now i say u all pang seh too!!! :P



my new camera CANON EOS 10D!!!!!! yeah actually its MR ONG KHENG BOON, the photographer that help us to take all the nice canoepolo shots!!! he looking for ppl to adopt his very 1st dSLR cuz he didnt use it for 1yr plus n it will be a waste to leave it in his dry cabinet so i adopted it... yeah!! its damm good still!! all i have to do is just to buy my own lens n share some great photos with him... muahuhauha i learn so much from him... in return... i am helping him to plan for his japan trip! yeah! i really believe in karma... be nice to ppl n u get good deed back to u!!! yeah so let's all be nice n WORLD PEACE....

hahaha so this yr nat champ... if i am not playing or not referee, i will be busy shooting.... i will shoot something funny this yr... so keep ur smile there n LOOK FOR ME! hahaha...

EruPIC