There was an error in this gadget

Friday, April 09, 2004

sux sux sux...rouge sux!!!! yest went there with nicholas, fung, pinyue, kenneth, jamie and nel... saw hao!!! hahaa friendly as usual n we took photo as usual as well hahaa... nice to see familiar faces... then saw kevin and thane too... aiyo... as usual... jc party u always see alot of girls acting like a bitch there... yucks hate it... so AA...

went in... then heard the music... aiyo sux sux sux.... dunno what kind of shit music... its that kind of music that u will dance but just wont get high.... i wasnt sweating at all.... poor nicholas the birthday.... saw me also sad... cuz everytime he see me at clubbing i always damm high n siao siao one.... he felt so bad... not his fault la... its the rouge's fault...

pin yue damm popular there sia... always got alot guys keep dancing beside her... then got this guy! i know him! joe... acs baker that waterpolo player... cuz that time xue er show me the acs baker year book then she keep saying this guy damm cute.... then i remember his face... aiyo dance with pin yue! hahaa.... then later on i just go around then so sian most of the time i was like... ALONE! kao... then i went to get drink... then pin yue come over... then ask her where is that guy... she was like aiyo he asshole... touch my butt then still touch my breasts... then i was laughing hahahaa....

then later on all of us were sitting at the sofa... feeling sian! bored... n sleepy... then i msg hao n complaint to him abt the place... he agreed n wanted to treat me drinks but dun really in the mood for drinks cuz i am like really going to die there.... if u give me another choice whether to hang out in library or rouge.... i choose LIBRARY!!! get it!

when i was about to leave that damm place... they play outkast heya!!! wau lau i suddenly high!!! i drag fung to the dance floor... cant find pin yue! hahaha!! then dance dance dance... la la.... then fung said he dun feel like dancing... left me ALONE again... then somehow... nicholas pull me from nowhere n dance with his friends... these 2 girls... then ok... i just dance lor... dance with this girl... jean... from sajc heard from pin yue... then it was like damm funny... we were like dancing damm close n i usually the farthest i would touch a girl is the butt... not breast like joe.... then she ask me am i horny!!!!!! wat the hell... i was like NO! seriously n really NO! i dance for the sake of dance of enjoyment not SEX!! hello!!! then wanted to like get her number... not cuz she chio... cuz i think if u dance with a girl so close n nv get her number... will make her pai sei... i wanted to get it from her after everything ended but somehow pin yue came n ask for her phone said she was leaving... then i also wan to leave with them... but nick dun wan go yet so we like stay for awhile... then suddenly black eye pea hey mama make me high again drag pin yue to dance again! hahaha....

worst thing of the day.... when i took cab home with nick... he drop first... then near my house there... i took out my wallet... i was super shock that my money is all gone! totally... $32.... wau lau... then i ask uncle drop me at 7-11 there n i draw money from the atm... sux! nv go back rouge again!

Wednesday, April 07, 2004

go to the first webby first then go the 2nd one....
http://panasonic.jp/d-snap/popup/cm/256k_frame.html
http://home.kimo.com.tw/blanka520/c-snap/C-snap1.htm

Tuesday, April 06, 2004

haha this is wat ppl in friendster msg me....

Hi Alvin,
Although i don't know u but i think u guys rock!
Two good looking guys love each other. Anyway i
saw u in the Millennia community and i want to add
u as my friend(pls tell me ur e-mail). IS that
possible? and which one are you in the pic? THankS.
Sarz-PeAcE

hehe so lame... GAY FOR LIFE!

wau i must go post my webby on friendster then got ppl see my blog! hahaa....
suddenly alot of tag.... i dunno why i cant tag my own tag so i will tag here...

sarah: i got visit ur blog but nv tag only... hahaa... happy 9months with nai nai... time flies sia... so fast another month for u two... meet u all soon!

rachel!!! ya miss ya rachel!! hey i saw ur new bloggie already!!! so dizzy can! the whole thing spin n spin until i going to faint sia!! hahaa....

elsyne: hey my teacher confirm the trip already... but i not sure if i really selected or not man!!! think should be ba... need to write some stuff n go for interview sia!!! aiya buy things must get cheap cheap one! hahaha cuz japs stuff ex ah! no minwoo there... hahaha

yao:!!! got the vids la... must wait for it to d/l... 2mb... its simple n nice la... hahaha

yiwen: hey! oh xinting that yiwen ah! i thought my classmate! hahaha.... chio bu! how are u! long time no see!!! si grace nv email me liao... she idiot la.... see ya soon n ya i will link u soon ba... hahahaa....
things to complete this week....
1. maths tutorial
2. develop photo for them....
3. microbio log book...
4. re-do my oral com presentation!
5. IPC tutorial
things to complete this week....
1. IAC report [done]
2. maths tutorial
3. japanese speech + eng summary [done]
4. complete video editing n send the vcd to miho [done]
5. develop photo for them....
6. microbio log book...
7. re-do my oral com presentation!
8. IPC tutorial

now in the library blogging la la so sian... dun have ipc tutorial worksheet with me so cant do the tutotrial.... kao i going to be super stress liao... need to do the booth thing for next week matriculation... n i need to study for my IPC test too... i am soo dead... then nick is jioing me to rouge this thurs!!! fri go sentosa with samuel n shao bin feli cant make it liao... hmmm still thinking fri should go or not lor.... cuz like got tons of stuff to do.... i am so dead...

anyway just log into my friendster cant believe that kevin au found me! hahah my pri sch friend... that kind owe my $15 still have not return lor... then saw chow ai min!!! my pri sch friends too~~~ wau chio le! now got bf liao leh... dun play play ah... hahaha...

went spotlight today to get cloth for the canoe booth next week... its damm bloody nice can... orange green blue... my fav colours!!! i gonna make our booth rox! fuck off other ppl! la la la..... dunno who is that bloodu idiot scold me in my tag... so humji... haiz gtg for my japs class liao la... later must say my speech... shy... hehehe

oh ya heard from lin that we will get our paddle this thurs!!! looking forward to my pololite paddle!!! la la la ala..... w-inds rox!

tata....

EruPIC