There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, June 02, 2007

* REUBEN KEE's Piano Show*
reuben plays damm good piano man... and wat is the best part??? he plays FF7 songs!!!!! my fav! the remixes for ff7 rocks man! only me n charles were there... the rest of the safsa guys went for nat team training.... and the MC for the event sucks! he is damm stupid la... the prize is xbox360.... u know wat he said?! PS 360!!! OMG... can u pls go bang wall....


and this loser is really damm loser.... like TOTALLY! hahaha... he put that cone n started dance to the game boy song that the idiot is playing behind.... boring stuff they play....

went dinner with yao! pasta waraku is NICE!! i like man!! the soup... is WOW hahaha.... the staffs are GREAT not like sakae sushi at wheelock sucks! the ramen shop that me n the pudding club went... is so crowded now n long queue man!!!


yeah me n my ds lite!!! i love u!

so happy birthday to u two again!!! hahahah joyce is super happy over her strips bday card n purple envelope! hahaha.... and yao stop GIVING ME THAT STARE! hahaha.... i really nv buy u present wat... its they buy for u! hahaa...

taiwan porridge is nice! hahaha...


joyce - my test shot model.... hahaha.... nice right? i mean the back scenary not JOYCE! hahhaa...

i dunnno why my camera is sharp on the left side but thr right side is not!!! funny... hahaha like wat ben said... we all should meet once a month!! hahaha....


in ben ho's car.... u know where is joyce? she was sitting ON the car... as in ON top of the car... HAHAA.....
playing ds lite with robynne is damm fun! hahaha we play mario! OH MAN! mario seriously rocks they got new items.... now got super small blue mushroom which will turn u super small n slow... and got this SUPER BIG MUSHROOM WHICH WILL MAKE U CRASH EVERYTHING.... got blue turtle shell!!! mario rocks!! and.... i always win robynne! HAHAHA that's fun!!!

Thursday, May 31, 2007

*ELVIN NG SWIM TRUNK SHOW*
hahaha... no la.. its actually jun kang... from my LEE family.. *LOL* I BET U GIRLS ARE MELTING! STOP DROOLING! haha.. eh jun kang... i am a great photographer right!!!!

so funny man... i nv see any of my juniors wear swimming trunks even though we always train at swimming pool... hahaa...

we got a new referee for NATIONAL CHAMPS 2007!!! haha.... jun kang... make sure this nat champ u wear trunks to ref...
hahaha this pic damm funny... the photographer like try to take a photo of that guy's dick! hahaa.. and u see that guy behind the photographer? she is damm FUNNY! she keep snapping photos of all the guys n she was like SUPER HIGH... its like FREE PORN FOR HER.... hahaa.... then when the photographer was blocking her view... she kept on cursing n swearing at the photographer... jappo n i was like laughing non stop at her!
jappo thinks she is really cute by posing like that.... she is really HUA CHI! hahaa...

damm long nv see my sports camp junior! i miss sports camp!! argh!

alright.... we are damm bored while waiting for JK show to start...

*after the show*
the LEE family... hahaha Alvin Lee and LEE JUN KANG...

sitting at the stairs... hmmm me n royston got matching watches for our shirt! haha...


morning... justin msg me n told me training cancel... n i went back to sleep! so i went to meet my mum to celebrate vesak day... went to shower buddha! everytime i go to a temple... i will think of my pri sch friends.. cuz our pri sch is a buddhist sch! i feel so peaceful at the place... its been a long time since i had vegetarian food man... i really like some of buddha teaching... its very positive... i saw this phrase today... dun dwell of the past, dun dream of the future, just focus at the present....
youth nowadays all convert to christians or catholic cuz
1.they find temple stinking cuz of all the smoke
2.want to look at chio bu or know them at church
3.cuz they think its high class
4.temple is too cheena
5.refuse to kneel down to pray
anyway... i really cant stand my mother... she sooooooo funny until i dunno to really laugh or cry.... there is this turning thing like those tibet kind one.... so i walk around with her n spin the thing.... so she went around n pray that i can get into local uni... she spin one and said "NTU"... spin another n said.. "NUS" then spin again and said "NUH"..... i was like.... WHAT?!!? NUH???? i know i going for specialist appointment on fri but also dun have to curse me to admit into HOSPITAL instead of admit into UNIVERSITY.... NTU, NUS, NUH! HAHAA!!! JOKE OF THE DAY MAN!!!
after that... went to town to meet denise, jk and ruixiang.... denise pose with my NINTENDO DS LITE!!! hahaha.... match with her BLUE WATCH! hahaa...
yeah denise defer her study! so hopefully we can join relay duathlon again this year and get CHAMPION AGAIN!!!

so the taka soccer event was organise by pat!!! damm long nv see her... i think since we grad... ahhhhhh misssss u sista! how i wish she can play canoepolo with us... but due to her back injury... well its better she dun play... later paddle chop n ruin her pretty face! see u reallllll soon again ya!?!?! :)

went yong tau fooooo with denise, jk n rx after watching shrek3... shrek3 is super duper funny and i love it! lame to the max! and yong tau fooooo is goood!!!! hahaha... getting fat man!!!!

Sunday, May 27, 2007



this is damm funny... on the same topic.... i just spent like $75+++ at body shop on facial wash, moisturiser, body butter and stuff... and that is like after 20% and $10 off... i am such a metrosexual... LOL!! yeah...
WE GOT 4th!! Great achievement!! *SAFSA*


today everything happen SOOOOO fast... dragonboat really fast sia... 500m in 2min plus...
our 1st heats.... its really the 1st time the whole team came tgt n row! we got 2nd! lost to mountbatten (alot nat team plus sch alumnis rowers).... we were soooo close to them...
2nd heats... we lost to RP n got 2nd... this heat was damm unlucky... we still can get our timing right... n we lost to them less than half a sec! its 0.21 sec! argh n RP so ya ya papaya! idiot...
so we secured a place in finals!! TOP 6!! NTU was knocked out in my 2nd heats! cant believe it...
so top 6 was... mountbatten, NUS, NJC, RP, canadian team and SAFSA...
alot ppl keep asking me if i still doing polo... YES I AM... anyway..
we got 4th which is really good!! we rowed well thought there are some flaws here n there... even though we didnt get a medal but.. WE IMPROVED ALOT!! *thanks to those ppl who bitch abt us that we are lousy n shit* we proved u WRONG!!
so mounbatten got 1st, NJC got 2nd n NUS 3rd.... we will be back again in end JUNE!!!

darren! hahaha someone whom i always chat with about anything! hahaha... and he look like my st gabs classmate HAN WEI!! hahaha...

so the day just ended like this... and since i am in the east... i went to visit my grandma at enous... thank you everyone for ur concern! she is feeling much better now and recovering quite fast :) i bought her soya bean milk n some bread... hope she can eat more n recover faster!!!

now i am sooooo burnt... i just want go back camp n rest... really hope my camp n let me go out n row safsa...

EruPIC