There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, April 12, 2003

just dun understand why some ppl so damm thick skin lor... think until the skin is bullet proof... i say got some UNINVITED GUESTS still come to my webby n my blot leh.... damm chao EXTRA LOR... anyway my story still not finish yet lor... now SAJC alot ppl with so lousy attitude.. totally different from the previous batch... i think in SAJC only got 2 great ppl there... that is Nicolle and one of her sc friends... hope she can really survive in SAJC with all the rotten ppl there.. SA-RS.... MEANS ST ANDREW REALLY SUX..... MUAHAHA.... CANT TAKE IT ANY MORE~! SINCE UNINVITED PPL WAN TO READ MY BLOT THEN I SHALL JUST INSULT THEM HERE MUAHAH... THERE IS NOTHING THEY CAN DO~!!! i think i kind of crazy but i enjoying doing this.... i shant label them bitch... slut is better word...

Later working from 5 to 10 again haiz... but i dun mind... hmm... damm pity that the kitago trip in june was cancel.. i find it also very stupid lor... as long no one from st gabs is sick or infected by sars... it should be ok mah... japan still dun have sars leh... i dunno what the hell is wrong with the sch nowadays... anyway hope this year august still have the reunion for the kitago.. cause johnny wan to come back singapore and see his host n others lor... hope the sars really stop soon.... scientists~! quick find a cure for it... LIFE SCIENCE should be encourage man.. cause it provide manpower to research into diseases... save the mankind... i dun regret choosing bio tech man...

damm cool sia yesterday... talking to mi ryeo online.. kao she bought a new phone lor so damm chio aiya but is typical samsung look lor... damm ex~! is like almost $800... but i guess her phone have video cam also... colour must be 260,000...mine only 65,000 kao hers is almost 4times as good as mine lor... haiz japs phone still rocks lor... cause japs phone is cheap~! damm cheap~! the latest J-Phone J-SH52 is only $250 lor... i think better than mi ryeo phone... cause japan phone is no.1 in the world... korea copy japan one... korea got alot things copy japan lor... but they copy also still quite successful... like their K-pop... u look at the 5years ago shinhwa n now... last time their hairdo is like really damm creepy n freak... but now look more n more japs lor... haiz... shant comment more....

anyway just found out that japs drama is marriage at 20.... muahaha both lead actor n actress my fav... i just realise that all those idol.. mostly guys.. all go oversea study then come back their countries all damm yan dao one then become ou xiang.... kao... ZZZZzzzzz
xue er is so crazy over her that cute guy.. muahahha so funny yesterday conf... then make her angry abit then u mention abt that cute guy.. she will just forgive u... muahahha... xue er jia you wors~!!! wo yong yuan support u~! ganbatte ne....
whua.. today damm tired lor... kao cant stand ppl who waste food... argh.. then the uniform quite alright... suddenly look abit mature muahaha.. cause wearing something serious... then my manager call ah lam hahaha (a guy lah) keep on calling me shuai ge... kao damm pai sei lor... ppl there very friendly.... hehee... today got one thing damm pai sei... i accidentally spilled the drink (i guess is green tea) on the table the dripped to the chio bu bag... aiyo.. i really felt very bad... then keep on saying sorry... aiyo... lucky my manager nv see lor... cause at the corner... aiyo really very sorry lor... haiz... then very busy cause is sat... haiz... dunno if i accept another part time job can handle both or not as in whether both the working hours will crash or not lor... hope dun lor... so i can work for both... hehee must earn alot to go Japan again...

haiz i really so bastard lor.. went japan twice liao... still want to go japan again... but this time go is because i want to go tokyo... the 1st 2time nv go tokyo at all lor... haiz... hope i go japan this time round can get ticket to go into their live performance studio~!!! hope can go popjam or music station or musix! or Hey! Hey! Hey!.... i think the one i would really want to go is Hey! Hey! Hey! cause the host damm funny lor~!!!! kao cant stand them at all... cause i am sitting in front of my comp watching the show mah... or maybe when i go there in dec can go watch some concert... i hope when go tokyo can go my host mother's son house.. cause heard from my host mother he went there studying... muahaha then i know him but not that close lah... know the daughter better... then the mother she recently just sent me a whole box of japs snack lor... kao i really cant finish all lor... must jio ppl to come my house eat... hehehe... must share mah... really hope can go japan this dec... really~! cause it is winter and damm cool and cold.. hahaa but dec cant see snow must go mountain then got... winter then can wear tons of clothers.. maybe i one day at tokyo wear boardshorts man... i know damm crazy cause it is shorts~! but must daring enough to wear cause got japs girls wearing mini skirt during winter... i going to challenge them~! muahahahaha.....

anyway just wishing ngiap good luck man.. go jc... then monday got econs test... hahaa... i still holiday leh n going poly no need take gp chinese math chemistry econs... all these extra subject... just learn the stuff i wan to learn... and going to confirm take japs~! muahaha oh ya if go in winter must go their hot spring also... but i damm shy cause must go in naked... hehehe.. but some of the hot spring really damm hot till cant die there but the japs like immune to that temp lor.. kao... no wonder their cheeks so pinky one..even those very tanned ppl...

muahaha my mother damm funny.. just now ask me whether my camera can take close up picture of her... cause she say she going to cut her hair short~! hurray finally... i really cant stand her hair lor... so long and damm bushy lor... if i damm rich i will ask her go rebond her hair... aiyo... is long till touch her butt there liao lor... whua lau... dunno whether she bear to cut it away or not lor...

tml i must go look at paint catalogue n buy paint... n paint my room... still dunno whether should ask nai n ac to come n paint my room... cause like damm pai sei... ask them help me paint... at the same time also scare that nai anyway paint my room~! nai hope u saw this~! *hint*... then after i get my pay i going to furnish my room...oyasumi....

Friday, April 11, 2003

haiz.. wanted do blot yest but went to sleep liao and my bro still using my comp... just now read xue er blot damm funny lor must intro to all of u all http://cherriesberries.blogspot.com/ i dunno how come she always got so much things to say but the blot so little things hehe...

anyway i gonna start from yest....

yest.. i went to cjc crash... i woke up damm early which is 5.45am~! i didnt even woke up so early to go JI before lor.. then reach orchard mrt 6.40am then must wait for that stupid alex to come... kao cant stand his late-ness.... then willy came along to crash with me~!! muahaha cjc really fun~! then saw jennifer from ex-JI also she damm cool.. alex sec sch friend... then cant stand that alex... damm loser.. the famous loser in my ex-st gabs class... his mouth is full with words like fuck n shit n chee ***... kao he even say it in front of girls lor... aiyo... then wore that damm big black shirt inside his cjc uniform.. it is not that cant wear that lor... but the inside that black shirt is bigger than the uniform.. and can u imagine that~?!?~?~ argh... *disgusted... then i saw alot JI ppl~!!! cool~! really damm alot lor... is all the happening ppl there... and my OG alot ppl there... like hui zhen, alvin peh, andrey, they all... hmm dunno why hui zhen went cjc cause i thought she also going poly... then alvin peh really damm poor thing~! he got 10 points then cant get into SA sci at all... and he is from RI lor... if i am the principal sure accept him one... some more alvin peh such a good guy... he should be our leader for our OG in JI that time... i think he is the only great guy from RI i know... then still got that damm chio MGS girl from JI also that brandon like one... with the other 2 MGS girl from JI also... then i told alex they from JI.. then he say really or not? then jennifer also say yes mah.. then alex start to action liao.. ok ok u see i going to go call them... then walk walk walk n follow then then turn around... kao action nia... then saw jason from acs baker... then some st gabs ppl.. then saw joel from acs baker (han wei cousin) with felicia (STC)... then saw hannah and tavia in cjc also... i felt very sad for them.. especially tavia cause she trained in sajc 1st 3months with the badminton team then cant get in.. she told me she was cheated by SA then i dunno why nv ask her... maybe next time... then hannah didnt get into AC... then hannah like so sad... really hope i can cheer her up.. cause i always in JI saw her very cheerful one.. F4 splited liao.. but really hope all four of them can keep in contact.. i think they going for brandon n nicholle bday.. but dunno why brandon they all dun wan to have chalet inside lor...

kao now i having bad impression of SA liao.. now the whole sch is like dominated by idiots, bitch, slut and nerds lor... i think the SA cheated Tavia by asking her to train with their students there... cause Tavia is good then training with good players will pull up other players skills level... damm that SA for that... and that time went for Appeal to SA saw those year one all like so suay ku and got those idiot face lor.. kao.. the only chio bu are from year 2 lor.. no wonder joseph keep on saying got alot chio in SA... he WAS right... i think is because SA is so famous for chio bu n abit of yan daos and damm happening and damm friendly... that is why so many ppl put SA their 1st choice... so all the nerds now know it and do well and went in... while those not chio ppl just go in SA thought that they can become chio as they become saints.. oh my god pls~! no way man.. then yest with ac n nai kao saw that melvin from our pri sch in SA also kao that guy is a bastard also lor always diao us.. and ngiap remember that melvin that bastard guy always saw him hereen... kao so lucky i chose to go poly... now even i think SA is getting damm n more bastard than ACJC lor....

anyway yesterday after crashing CJC... go toa payoh meet mingxue n ac... go for job interview again... hope the person can hire both me n nai.. muahaha... then me n nai went long eat first then ac with her friend from nyjc come find us.. aiyo the moment that guy saw us he just walk away... kao what kind of attitude is that.... first thing in mind is that that guy must be a loser... AC stay out with him muahaha.... then after having our lunch went to drink that $1 bubble tea... so long nv drink bubble tea... so nice~! then we on our way to PS... thought brandon working mah but he was not working on that day~! then saw other staff there~!! all so friendly all know me~! muahaha wanted to buy that giordano jeans but no $$$... i will be back to buy that jeans that ngiap n nick wanted to buy one.. really damm nice...

so we just left n go to K Box for karaoke session lor..... sing from 2pm++ to 6.30pm~!!! haha damm fun... must thankz MINGXUE.. dun say i always kao peh u on blot lor... hahaha he didnt sing much but also pei us karaoke-ing.... then me and ac sing until cant die... we sing alot of spice girls song~! kao that wannabe song very hard to sing lor... so fast... hahaha but damm funny... the "who do u think u are" damm cool also... ac sing the main part then i just do the mel c part cause mel c also do the support mah... then say u be there also very nice.. then i told ac.. eh that guy in that mtv is madonna ex u know... then she say really ar? kao u this one also know.... then i said, duh~! i bought those smash hits magz in pri sch times is not for nothing lor... cause she said i last time bought those smash hits magz like drinking water like that and waste money... hahahaa.... then i really damm tired cause i slept at 4am and woke up at 5.45am for cjc... hahaa so i sleep inside.. while ac alone singing.. i think nai also sleeping muaahaha damm funny.. then suddenly i woke up continue sing with ac.. that S.H.E... then cont singing.. hahaha... kao then our head damm pain cause of the vibration of the sound...whua cant always go karaoke too often ah... somemore 3 ppl sing no kick must ask more ppl go like xue er~!!! xue er yest we went karaoke lor~! but cant jio u cause u working so dun say i bo jio... then after that we went to take neoprint... kao ac u really damm funny lor~!!! that xi xin da fa pose~!!! muahahha damm funny~!!! kao... i going to scan my np book n upload to my webby... too bad my digi cam no batt lor... then no choice have to use my hp to take photo~! damm cool lor~! got timer.. hehee...

later i have to go that japs restaurant to work from 6pm to 10pm lor... it is a trial so i wont be paid... they only pay for transport fee but how much? $1 hahaha... anyway just go work lor cause i like to work in japs restaurant... then i will feel like i in japan~! muahaha damm crazy ah me... then i can say Irashaiimase~!!!! hahaha.... later doing my blot again~! then tell u all more abt it... i dunno how it will turn out to be... haiz hehee... hope can listen to some japs song while working... aiyo must wear black pants n dark shoes lor.. yeek.. but the top uniform is quite cool lor.. muahhaa... cant say much *mystery... mata ne...

Thursday, April 10, 2003

muahaha today went out with sandip, alex, willy and han wei... go watch the core.. not really nice i think is kind of lame cause all the things they do is very un-realistic... can watch till u catch no ball... just lame~! is what i can say... then the willy and alex hor.. kao cant stand them keep on saying poly as in it is a place of dumping ground... kao lor then the alex his knowledge is so shallow and trying to talk big and go in depth... argh~! cant stand him... stupid willy dunno why he dun wan to do dance for us for out scout cf... let charlie do.. haiz.. hope can dance for st gabs cf.. cause really like dancing~! damm cool... i go ngee ann poly must join dance n rugby... learn japs.. muahaha that is the pros of going poly.. u have more times to do things that u like without struggling much~!!! then si mingxue damm lame just now.. ask me go join swimming so i can see girls there... pls lor nai... is they look at me not i look at them.. muahahaa dun u see my webby index~! damm cool right~! hehee.... anyway maybe i might join swimming cause i also like swimming but still cant really swim that well in freestyle... then now actually wanted to go swimming for exercise but because of sars~! my mother forbid me~! even cant go sentosa... argh... maybe she thinks sars not only travel thru air... but also sea~!!! then the virus slowly travel to singapore right.... lame... my mother really lame... think of alot of lame stuff... next time ask her to help me write script for zixin scary movie... muahaaha...

just now talk to ac mingxue and mingxue's friend, abeely... haha name very weird... i mean weird spelling lah... then going over his work place for interview tml with nai and ac going to pei us... so after i crash cjc... i going there... dunno will go cjc until what time.. hehee then i going to find rachel~! my good friend in JI~! she very cool n happening one... always got things to talk abt and show her my np book tml~! and ask for np from her~!!! hehehe.... then after the job interview.. i going with ac and mingxue to K Box.. going to karaoke~! sing till we lose our voice hehee... dunno whether got w-inds song.. damm tough to sing cause the pitch so high... then our other primary sch friends all go jc.. if not then working... dunno whether xue er will come and pei us or not... must msg her later... and now is like 3.37am dunno can wake up later or not... need to meet alex at 7am at orchard mrt... kao he wearing cjc uniform later.. but i going to wear st gabs uniform~! but my pants quite tight~! argh... i going to rock cjc later man~!!! hehee then find my other JI friends and st gabs ppl and maybe even some long lost pri sch friends~!!! cool huh... anyway better stop here... today is just kind of short cause must really go try to sleep and wake up later at 5.45am... oyasumi ne...
aiyo after posting it yest... just realise i forgot to write abt alot stuff... that day saw debbie with daniel then me n daniel was talking abt JI.. very funny.. he know de ppl is totally diff from mine... hahaha then we all totally agreed on one thing that cedars girls really damm violent and mei you nu ren wei~! and always zao gen... hahah debbie n daniel both got story say... last yr before i know some cedar bitch i thought cedars the girl there all damm cool but i was totally wrong~! then cresent really rox lor... so far all the cresent girls i know from JI all really damm cool n happening... like sarah she damm funny... then her mu ren wei too much until too sissy muahaha... then charlene another good girl~! i really still cant believe that she went london after the orientation in ji for 2weeks and came back and got me some sweets... and is like i really dun remember her at all cause the orientation is only 2 1/2 days.. then cant really remember everyone's face in my OG... then she shocked me lor... kao this incident damm long liao muahahaa....

anyway forgot to say... xue er~! if u reading this dun be sad lor... just let those ppl go jc.. i know that those who go JC confirm will go with their new friends lor.. they wont forget u just that they dun have the time to call u .. cause they will always go out with their new friends... is like that one... i went JI for the 1st 3 months is not for nothing lor.. i always go out with brandon and sammy they all but always end up i go out with them halfway i left.. for those idiotic ppl lor... i am diff from those bastard... i dun forget old friends... that is why we MBS ppl still keep in touch lor.. then my JI friends like kind of saded n not happy that i always go out with those idiotic ppl lor... then now i feel so bad lor.. cause i pissed at those idiotic ppl... now those really good JI ppl are brandon, sammy, sarah, charlene, and some others... maybe should go JI crash one day... hahahaa...

anyway i think later i going to watch movie with sandip they all... my st gabs class ppl... very long nv keep in contact with them... muahaha they might look like some losers but they are really funny bunch of ppl... at least they dun BACKSTAB..... shit lor today woke up then got one miss call.. dunno is it that japs restaurant ppl call me... cause they suppose to call me today.. argh... maybe them later... wow got ppl from that hp forum email me abt gd 88~! asking me how to create those cool ringtone... muahahha then share the same views as me~!

will continue to blot later... mata ne...

Wednesday, April 09, 2003

muahaha...decided not to go jc... cause dun think i suitable for jc... cause i hate learn things by books... muahaha but i still love to read books... those interesting one lah that can catch my attention... so look for jobs.. then today one of the japs restaurant called... the hours very unpredictable but.. i like that restaurant... dun wan to say the restaurant name here.. cause later got some irritating ppl saw it then purposely go there find trouble with me... but i still prefer to work for a hp shop... cause i always so fascinated by hp... can talk till non stop.. then that time go find Li Lian at starhub that centre... also help her recommand phone to ppl... muahaha the auntie say i should work there lor... mnuahaha cause i really know how to promote phone... but that day damm tu lan with a person.. i called the office which was looking for hp promoter... then the person said only wants those with experienced... but i know alot what... without experience i still got tons of knowledge on hp lor... stupid bitch.... pls lor some ppl with experienced also doesnt know must abt what the function is for... only know the phone got what function... then just now go back cnetasia.com again to look at the hp forum there... damm funny man.. alot ppl give negative comments to that damm bloody lousy phone nokia 7250...

kao i was laughing at those comments abt that pathetic phone... mushhahaha then alot ppl there got the same thinking as me lor.. that nokia phone just a repackage of older nokia phone... just the design change a bit... add function remove some... stupid... who will wan to have function of a thermometer in a phone? check u got sars? u poke the whole phone into your mouth or ear meh? stupid nokia... brainless bunch of ppl... then some ppl will just WOW~! that phone got thermometer so cool~! crazy ppl... cant really think in depth.. then

just now saw a webby got all the new samsung phone coming up... should be end of this year... damm cool really damm style... samsung P400 my target phone~! is just like V200 (that one in singtel that icq advertisement)... the screen can turn around not flip only lor... then u can turn around until the lcd becomes the external screen~! kao eh... but must careful not to scratch the screen lor... then got other damm cool phone... i see til drop... but still dunno really like korean phone till can die lor... japs phone still rox... can really tell the diff between japs n korean phone lor... tell u all next time very diff to describe the design here... but the function.. korean one very funny... the phone have camera but no mms~! then got camera no flash while other got then dunno how to say... damm weird... japs one really cool... the J-phone J-SH52 got touchlight~! with 7colours lor then camera got flash can put memory card all these... then is all in one... but korean phone each have a certain function.. cant have a function in one phone.. that's the diff~!!!!

still have not complaint finished... all those jobs in the advertisement damm chee bong lor.. all looking for experience.. kao if everyone have this mindset.. until one day... everyone that is finding the job confirm is newbbie one lor... the government also dunno how to encourage those company to just train those new workers.. even part timer like me who is still student mah... kao.. and cant stand that day go job interview that manager look down on ppl who go poly... when i saw poly he like look at me with that disgusted look... then when ask i go which course... i say bio tech.. then suddenly just WOW back... idiot one.. so what big fuck abt jc... just bunch of losers who study thru books... dun really have any skills at all... i dun like singapore education system... i prefer switzerland one.. got vocational school.. then all the training all these and make it compulsory... then my ex-st gabs classmate mirgrate to Australia.. damm cool lor told me he during school holiday went to airport for attachment... that time he was still 15~! kao.. the government should seriously think abt this lor.. give more exposure to student with training.. so can develop mature thinking in each of the student... rather then just project work... what the hell lor... most ppl would just ask their parents who are some manager or CEO of some company on how to do those project lor... but for me both my parents are taxi-drivers.. ask them for what? drive the taxi around singapore? kao.. at least those attachment allows to student to be more independent... that is another reason why i dun really like rich kids... cause their parents all so smart one.. then what they needs just ask from parents... money + knowledge lah... not like me.. both parents taxi-driver... then very poor thing both their education not completed at all... understand simple english only lor and know how to speak those basic only lor... my mother speaks with broken english... then me of course influence by their broken english... and laugh by friends like dai mingxue... chee bong... so what if i speak broken english... i got B4 ok~! and my score for O level is half of urs ok... haiz... i really can link all the topics... i confirm can score well for my GP in terms of content but not language... muahaha too bad i dun wan go jc... then very disgusted by ppl who scored very average but still want to go JC... because of girls there.. yewl... just dun wan to say that person name out... got alot lor... then other go there is because of fun... pls lor go poly also can have fun.. and depends on what kind of person u with... later u go that jc that is damm happening then suay suay ur class full of nerds~! muahaha... damm funny....

today just saw xue er blot... aiyo damm funny lor she.. haiz... is not that i dun wan to increase the font size... is because of the template design... hahaa xue er if u reading this hor... do webby dun really need much creativity one lah... just do it ur way lor... a webby can tell alot abt the person... whether the person is a colourful person or what... like me i wanted to create a damm funky webby but i really very neat n organise then all the things must put in one straight line... haiz... tough lor... then revamp my webby finished... then show the horse... muahaha she fall in love with the w-inds song also hahahaa.... then got the section with all my photo when i was young... damm cute~! got that pics with the flower pot beside~! Hua~! Hu Ji Hua~! hahaha... i think i look cuter when i was young~! who dun? hahaa.. then got some pri sch photo also... have not scan xue er urs yet... then oh shit forgot to add miss lee photo inside~! hahaa my rugby teacher~!

anyway dunno what i going to do later on.. cause now is like 6.36am and i was typing this blot for almost 25mins... hahhaa... aiya when i start to type is really nonstop... anyway later.. maybe i start to update my neoprint book... and continue to write some letters to my japanese friends... wanted to call them but i think letters is much better... kao then dunno should write in japs character or romanji... if write in japs character will write very long but the handwriting is very nice.. really... xue er if u reading this... read till so far.. i must tell u i write in japs really very nice n neat... not like i write in chinese or english lor... muahaha...

i should start to move my room furniture out liao lor... then maybe later also go and see those paint catalogue... haiz then today also the diana also call me for advice abt her problems haiz... she really damm suay lor... haiz the incident is a secret so cant say it here... muahahha keep u all in mystery...better go sleep liao... *oyasumi~! oh ya before that... just now also saw another japs drama on scv muahaha damm funny n nice... got yan dao n chio bu... i think maybe i am bi... haiz die... maybe i just like good looking ppl regardless of the sex... muahaha.... not only looks~! those with good figures n body i also damm jealous one... later must check out the timing of the show is when one... cause i dun wan to miss it... aiya better stop here... ja ne~! oyasumi~!*** ZZZZZZzzzzzzzzz.....

Tuesday, April 08, 2003

hmnm... today just got ppl mail me some stuff......

FEBRUARY
>
> Abstract thoughts. Loves reality and abstract. Intelligent and clever. Changing personality. Temperamental. Quiet, shy and humble. Low self esteem. Honest and loyal. Determined to reach goals. Loves freedom. Rebellious when restricted Loves aggressiveness. Too sensitive and easily hurt. Showing anger easily. Dislike unnecessary things. Loves making friends but rarely shows it. Daring and stubborn. Ambitious. Realizing dreams and hopes. Sharp. Loves entertainment and leisure Romantic on the inside not outside. Superstitious and ludicrous. Spendthrift. Learns to show emotions

mostly are quit true... i think i quite shy when i dunno somebody or at some formal event... then will went bonkers when there is some party.. i dun think i am superstitious lor... that is abit off for aquarius... cause aquarius ppl go for scientific stuff...n blah blah....

today went out... then saw aunty hui li~! muahaha she going srjc... because of basketball~! aiyo.. she can go better jc but cause she like basketball then go srjc.. haiz... then saw angie later on... ask her where she going to [as in sch] she just dun wan to tell haiz... oh ya i also saw kang wei~! she damm cool as usual... then she was like still going back JI to play basketball even though she posted to AJC~! She is in love with Leslie also man... hehee... then ask me things abt Sha Wa.... but dun really know abt him much... and just saw him a few days ago... forgot to ask him for his number...

then debbie saw me outside PS then i just join her... with her friend daniel also from ex-JI/ex-SJI... then went marche.. aiyo they were eating not me lor... dun like marche at all.... the food there so sucky n so ex... what the hell... i might as well take the $$$ go ikea eat the swedish meatballs till my "balls" drop... muahah *lame... anyway... still thinking what colour to paint my room... i going to have a multi-colour room.... i going to keep my ceilling with the original blue... then paint some part Orange... and red.... i dunno whether i like that paint the room will pei my furniture in my room.... argh just waiting for my mother to gimme $$$ to paint my room... then go ikea chiong n buy a swing and put in my room~!!! i guess i going to change my cd writer too... so old liao... n slow....

aiyo today benedict flood my mailbox... and nobody else can send me mail.. argh... so sianed... suddenly just miss all my sec sch friends... cause all of them damm lame... the lame the right way lor... is those lame until u laugh till drop... learn from our ex-form teacher nick chow~! argh miss nick chow also.. cause he lame-ness never failed to entertain me... then jackie cheng also rox.. she is fierce sometimes though but she funny n not those lame one... and abit the pervert~! muahahah.... then peter tan also... he is really a serious person... then when he suddenly say fuck and other words... u will shocked~! hahaah i still can remember that what can u do in the dark room joke... and that red pad thing... hahaaa..... that is the reason why i always go to sch n dun skip lessons all these... so class 4E2 rox st gabs last year~!!! hahaaa...

i am getting all out to prepare my backpacking trip in japan man this dec... must go those cheap hotel instead to save $$$... i going to jio ppl go japan... if no ppl go then i just go alone... cause i dun think any person can stand me walking into every shop in japan... cause all their stuff there is really dammm cool... but very ex.... then i saw Lead video... kao that Shinya really damm cool... he got almost all visor of diff colour... got red, black, yellow blah blah... when he wear yellow jacket... he will take yellow visor to pei... damm cool look like edison... but diff kanji ne...[feeling]

dunno where is willy... need ask him to prepare dance for cf this june one leh.... must send him Lead and W-inds video... Shinhwa new video also ok lah... at first i thought all of them wearing sarong... but when they start to dance and open their legs... u can see is actually one side of the pants is bigger then the other then like dunno how to say.., must go watch that mtv then will understand... cause i cant express well with words...... nowadays listening to w-inds song till crazy... all song so nice... then their 1st album song reminds me of the time at kitago in dec... i am so lucky that i bought that album in japan which is cheaper than what HMV selling lor... and got alot ex thing.. and bought it on the day it release itself lor... hope can play rugby soon....

Monday, April 07, 2003

kao cant really sleep.... d/l lots of midi and put in my hp... so cool... i going to make everyone so jealous in the mrt tml... and just now the jacky wu show hebe was using my phone~!!! hehehe nokia sux lor especially that 7250... the camera is just to make ppl buy the phone lor... the quality sux to the core.. that day debbie showed me... haiz panasonic still the best.... but nihon keitai [japs hp] is really the best of the best... mine is nothing compare to them~!!!! kao i saw those J-phone~! there is a light outside when u press the button can use as touchlight~! and got 7 diff colours lor.. the the external screen is also colour screen and is 65,000 colours~! just like my internal screen argh~!! damm jealous... and their camera got flash, take video, d/l game still can put memory card~! argh...

cant stand ppl who i hate reading my blot lor.... uninvited guest... when i am angry i dun care who the hell is that person even it is my parents or my sch principal.... so what if ppl think i am childish... right in my mind i am thinking alot... more on consequences... cant stand those ppl outside look mature then inside so naive... think that just saying sorry can resolve everything... if sorry really can solve everything... then who is that idiot who says action speaks more than words? me? me? me? i also cant stand those ppl who suddenly talk to u when they lose a friend... if i am the person i will feel like a spare tire... and just wack that person~! the reason why i dun forgive ppl so easily is because when i am hurt, i just dun wan to talk to them person anymore... cause the thought of being hurt again is much more painful then the first time... and when u forgive ppl easily... they tends to be much more insensitive.. and will hurt u more easily... n dun judge a book by its cover... n another reason that i dun forgive ppl easily is that sometimes ppl say sorry to u... they dun just mean it... and not from their heart at all.... i just dun care if one day everyone by myside just drifted off... cause it is my life... everyone in this world live alone... ppl just walk in n out of ur life... usually i just weight a person by it pros n cons... no point being with a person with so much cons that might influence u... and when u wan it ur way... u tends not to be influence by others decision... but at the same u got to be flexible and sensible enough to know whether you should just give way or still insist ur stand...

haiz~! i dunno how to say ngiap lor... nowadays getting more n more pissed by him... i suddenly think that i dunno why i am his close friends lor... we were like so drifted in sec sch until last yr sec 4... n i had a strong feeling i might lose him sooner or later... i usually not close to guys... just more click with girls.. dunno why... just got too much bad points of him that i dun wan to told him off in his face directly... cause last time told him abt that ice water thing he already damm saded lor... i dun think he is a person who can just change instantly when u comment abt his behavior....

really feel damm fed up when that day i heard ppl saying i backstab... say what i always talk behind his back... pls lor that guy had a major attitude problem lor... not even i find fault with him... everybody else does just that they rather stand at his side then mine lor... and since he got such a weird attitude problem... i am afraid that my frankness will cause death of either him or ME~! you nv know... then dunno who also say wan to bring knife to stab me if i fault with her... hmph... some ppl just dunno what i do to ppl i hate when i saw them on streets... i will just take any pole and wack the shit out of them.... after the chalet incident i just awake from my funland... and realise the danger of the lead characters in the chalet... i find that they are all damm fake... everybody has a fake side even i do... just that how often u use it... and i found them a frequent user of the fake side... haiz the more i dwell into the matter the more flaw i will find.... dun mention that day at seoul garden... only ppl on my table talk to me... then the other table was like keeping a look out at me as if i going to transform into a alien and send them to outer space... but still enjoy the company of cheryl and pinz... aiyo the pinz keep on giving me food to eat.. aiyoyo... next time her husband from a hunk can really transform into a pig... pinz* be careful wors~! then the horse always so funny... her that unique laughter~! horse rules right? then xue er was not there also... or else got alot of things to talk abt... now that bhx gang disband liao dunno how to group nicholas and cheryl and pinz... i guess just say scouts n guides... hehe..

sammy just jio me to crash acjc... i going there lor,.... anyway i dun really like sajc now... hope can transfer from sajc to acjc lor... cause now acjc is top 5... and is BETTER than tjc n ajc... n the ppl in acjc rox~! wear st gabs uniform crash then wear acs badge from sammy then i will look just like any other acs i ppl... muhahahaa vanessa and hannah should be there... and other giants`~! and go find sheryl also.... dunno whether got any st gabs ppl in acjc.... wonder my sch that 6 pointer alan law go where...
yest was nicholas bday... i really gave him face that day.... that stupid bitch was suppose to go and never go at all... at 5+++ me pin n cheryl already very hungry... but waited for some other bitch to arrive then can go n eat together.. but until 6.30pm still no answer and was told that bitch was not coming and was with mum... ppl bday should go what... dunno why go pei mother... haiz... dunno is coward or dun wan give present or trying to show attitude... then the whole day was like me n pin n cheryl... the rest nv talk to us much... fine.. n dunno which idiot say going to be neutral... in the other... the neutral went over to the enemy line... i was pissed... i was not pissed at nicholas cause i understand his position... then he wanted us to watch movie with him... i just say ok even though i got no $$ n dunno who should i borrow from... cause ppl always make me pay for things and "totally" forgot to pay me back until u remind that person.... in the end all go play pool.... then me pin cheryl continue to play with that nokia machine play all the tune... argh hate nokia... cause always bluff ppl one lor... the melody so nice on the machine but when d/l to the phone is different lor... after playing the machine... went down to join the rest... but like nobody cares abt us much... and just ENJOY themselves.... hate ppl who are damm insensitive and only know how to enjoy themselves dun care abt other ppl... and when problem arise then start to panic n worried... that is what wrong with the whole damm $40 chalet thing... rumours go arouund saying i keep on kao peh that bitch... pls lor after that day i didnt even mention that bitch's name n company... is the ppl around me who mention and keep on asking me this n that.. then i give my respond what... the whole bloody incident was their wrong and now became my fault cause i dao them and dun wan forgive them... what the hell lor.... when ppl offend u... u MUST forgive them one meh?? who the hell said that one lor... i am me myself and i am ALVIN... i got my own freedom to choose who i dun wan to befriend with.... so u think i am a bastard then u can just go away and dun care abt me and i wont give a damm lor... sensitive ppl dun hurt ppl but is the ppl who are insensitive hurt others lor... now there is no more friends of mine who can stand on the neutral side... just that u either with me or with the enemy... there is no middle ground... just like bush view against iraq...

today wanted to go out to find job but in the end nv... cause i was pissed again... ask them to meet at 2.30 n that nai wanted to meet 3... he wan to meet later he just come town and call us n find us lah not as if he is some small kids that will lost in town... then i got no straits times n i ask ngiap to bring n he say he go pei nai... and ask me to go with brandon first... then brandon told me that he cant go out anymore... then i say ok nvm... then i just dun wan to go out at all.... later just go jio ac look for job with me tml... then i confirm go learn electronic keyboard tml... that vocal course is really too ex liao leh.... individual lesson is $160+++ per month and pair lesson is $120++ per month... while group one is $90++... but that time ask they say they dun have group lesson liao... haiz... argh... really hate ppl who are damm cold blanket one and keep on "pouring cold water" at u... i know my singing sux... but nv had anyone encourage me to go for vocal course as that is my passion... all just aiya u just shut up lah... then the fake side of me, surfaced and just laughed with them.... cant stand most of the ppl with too asian mindset... always just scold u, look down on you.. while the western, most of them tends to give u support morally and will praise you and encourage u.... i volunteer at the museum... where you see singaporean kids and those ang moh... usually singaporean parents just help the kids do their craft or scold them when they any how colour their puppet.... while those western parents will just say wow that is good... beautiful...well you have improve.. just boost their determination in doing their work... that's the differences between asian and western parenting... but it doesnt mean we have to follow the west... we just have to choose which is good from which side... i better dun dwell in it....

w-inds song really damm nice....i dunno how keita sing the song until so high pitch... and is so diff for a guy to sing so high and dun sound awful... today i just stone at home to listen to their song.... hehee.....

EruPIC