There was an error in this gadget

Friday, August 15, 2003

shock!!! today went sch!!! i saw sha at yishun mrt!! then saw lian hua n ya hui too... but i talk to sha first cause she from ji mah then keep talking to her... now she in pjc... hahaaa.... miss ji.... she was in the class beside shahirah!! anyway then we went our own way later.... reach sch on time... and i didnt doze off during chem lecuture!!! CLAPS agains!!! \(^.^)/ cause i love chem also... hehee... then later go have break at canteen 4 talk to ben ho... hahaha

went for cell bio lecture try to keep awake again but abit sleepy at times but still understand!! yes!! great achievement!! then later manage to complaint abt my ITP n cell bio teachers!! yeah!!! Mrs Tang thank you!! i shall forgive u for not going on wed!! hehee.... great teacher i have in NP... love NP!! muack!! then went library do project... actually i think i shouldnt have done project with pream they all... cause they like so outcasting... i only can click well with lance... n lance is a funny guy also hahaa... haiz... bad move but shall learn from mistake... i guess next project i shall do with jeremy or the girls... sometimes i dun like to work with guys not because sissy or what but because most of them always side track one... haiz... pream talk alot cock sia... argh.... then han ping so weird... tiao.... lucky calvin not in my group.... calvin another weirdo in my class... he talk so fast n so blur then he damm chee hong lor... damm jia liat... as long as is girl he keep asking non stop... aiyo.... anyway later go canteen 1 find others...

oh ya i damm long nv go canteen 1 liao... ehehee then today is big bro lawrence bday!!! 29th yr old... damm poor thing alot ppl say him until he dammm old like that... so bad.... big bro very very nice guy ma!!! then saw joyce!!! hahahahaaaa.... keep on bumping onto her... hehehe then went to japanese tsubasa club with serene robin(girl) kylie n liantee.... then they all teaching damm basic japs lor... anyway... i just ignore them... hahaa.. keep talking got alot ppl lor... then saw some of my classmates in advance class... then saw phoebe chan!!! hahaha she damm funny!!!! aiyo meet so many funny ppl nowadays!!! NP rox.... then was teaching others abt japs also... free labour me... then help serene n kylie write their name in japs.... then the club is damm easy to earn cca point so i decided to join!! muahahaa.... going for the kimono booth next week... hehehee oh ya then i going for the summer festival early!!! got alot stuff to settle sia....

later on went to meet my honey amber.... poor girl waited for me so long... then went mac with her... saw jerry that SJI guy who went NJC in hockey.. then later on saw albert my rugby coach in JI... hahaha he got damm poor memory he with his those ruggers students then say i am from pioneer sec... then i was like huh??? then i say no la i am from JI la@!!!!! tiao!! hahahaa.... he dye his hair hahaha.... anyway.. then just sit there talk to amber.. heheee... funny girl... telling me all her funny stuff.... then play with my laptop also... shall post the pics another day.... then later walk n wait for her bus... hahaha naughty girl!! keep pushing me!! hahaha.... then after she boarded i went home also... sleep.... i gtg do my IS hw liao tml got canoe!!! shall tanned till siao!!! buai guys!!!

// honey doesnt melt in my mouth but in my heart... the mouth dun detect out the sweetness of u but my heart... hugging u is just like sticking myself to ur sweet honey... love ya honey amber...\\

Wednesday, August 13, 2003

ms tang is so dead lor... bluff us say she will come n visit us during the practical but nv!!! anyway act least today the practical getting better... get to see the diff stages of cells... n get to memorise some chim words... today went canteen 4 eat... all so lazy to go SIM eat... haiz... then have chicken chop then later order some more french fries.... canoe senior ask me to take in more carbohydrates mah... so eat more potato... then saw sun tian allan law n beng at there... went to talk to them... hehee... haiz... i miss alot of stuff.... i miss st gabs i miss JI....miss pri sch abit only...hahaa...

later during chem lesson... my chang teach us how to use the chem sketch to use comp to draw the chem structure haha then damm cool.. the comp can help u name the compound!!! no need to do hw liao!!! just use that n can know the name!! muaahaha.... then i use that to draw my own name...

but the d/l was damm long so everyone go play game n blog... hahhaa...very fun... nv go thru tutorial 7!!! then later gtg library do project for awhile.. our whole class no one went for the prize presentation... then i went for the cell bio extra lesson at 5... kao it sux lor those peer tutor... is ppl from other class teach one... they dunno alot things lor.. i rather mrs tang teach me ar.... i will skip it next week... i just ask mrs tang personally... must tell her that.. smart ppl doesnt = to good teachers.... then was like 630 then went for canoe... so late sia!!!! sux... i want to go early... love canoe... then today was raining heard that they didnt run... just do 150 pushups! damm xiong! hahaa then i nv do 150... i just do 50 on my own... oh ya... i got to change my style of pushups lor.. wau damm tough cause i was so used to the old way.... then got gym today!! kao everyone is like damm hardcore... do alot of stuff... must chiong with them sia.... then later finish... me and some others went 1.6km run on the track... hehee... stupid edward... say only 4 rounds only... wau lau at least we run ok... FINE then we shall run 2.4 next time... just another 2laps nia...

then went up to the club house.. then talk to the seniors.... i am so in love with all the seniors!! hhaaahahaa... then that girl dunno her name she pop up during my bio pract today.. hahaha then i cant remember she was my canoe senior in biotech yr 2 also... hahaa... i like so far nv see any biotech yr 3... oh ya... i gonna work damm hard not just because of scholarships but also oversea attachment!!! go japan la!! hahaa... anywhere is fine with me as long is not in SEA or africa... hahaa... ken very funny... my senior i think he should be yr 3... haha... he so macho hor but talk in the very soft tone... then when he shout muahaha i wan to laugh so badly but cant hahahaa....
then got one ncc air guy one yr senior of me from st gabs went to NP also... he join canoe... i know him by face but dunno his name... then ask him he from st gabs right... then he was like huh how u know!! then i went... aiyo scout so near ncc air everytime see u there what... hahaa... then know another new girl but dunno how her name is spell lor... she ask me guess which girl sch she from.. then i think... erm/... look like mgs but she say no.. then i guess chij tp... then i was right hahaa... cause she dun have st nicks look mah... hahaa.... then the edward came then she ask whether is he yr 1? hahaa.. then i laugh lor... kao yr 1 muscle already so big already meh... of course yr 2 mah.. then guess edward was from biotech like me but she was wrong... hahaa.. then she guess again say he from boy sch right... wrong again.. he from neighbourhood sch one... then she say huh... but u look so boyish.. boy boy come from boy sch mah... hahaa... aiyo damm funny they all... heheee... then later pass by a group of girls... saw kerrie!! hahaha then so excited hahah damm funny... everytime look at kerrie reminds me of vicky... so tomboy n very hyper!! hahaa.... oh ya i think wei qiang looks abit like vicky!!! hahaa....

went bukit timah market n eat... the food there so nice man!! hehee... the satay bee hoon quite nice... but pat dun like it.... my dear pat mei mei so pretty today... hahaa... then talk to lianne then tell her whether she know who is leslie.. then she also say leslie very pretty... then pat jealous hahaha cause i nv say she pretty then fine lor i say she pretty lor... hahaa... say what i judge girl by looks... no lor... she is damm pretty but she also got an angelic heart lor... argh... talking abt her make me start to miss her also... n lianne also wan to go back JI... argh!!! miss JI so much.... oh ya then the wei long n the ij tp girl look alike!!! hahaha poor thing... that girl i guess she feel abit insulted hahaha... but really look like... hahaa.. then they start to say whether is it like the korean drama qiu tian de tong hua... haha.... then went home liao!!!

then wake up at 9.... damm lor the sky is not sunny at all so nv go sun tan liao... argh... i going to sun tan this sat n sun! gtg do my tons of hw liao.... buai..

PS: congrats to cheryl that she pass her chinese o level!!! good girl!! now must study hard for ur other subjects!!!! wish u tons of luck!!!

Tuesday, August 12, 2003

yest sleep early... hehee.... what to do new aim... got work harder so sleep early... nv blog... yest sux la hate that stupid ang moh teacher who cant teach always talk to himself... blah.... then yest went to canteen 2 again.. later on got cell bio lesson.. manage to learn something n didnt sleep!!!! CLAPS!!! then later on the chem test.. was quite easy but i am afraid that might not score well due to some careless mistake haiz.... then after that went for my japs class...

quite fun... my japs class then get to talk to other ppl... the florence she is from hong kong but dun look like leh... hahaa then the fi fi very funny hahaaa.... then went home liao.... had burger king for dinner.... then faster finish my chem tutorial... go n rest... aiyo dunno why my skin nowadays dam dry... so i yest put moisteriser.... must put often liao... tml i gonnna wake up early n go n sun tan!!! muahahahaa..... later got canoe yeah!!! must work hard!!! hehee... blog again later....

Monday, August 11, 2003

ya.. today practical was quite fun.. heheheee.... anyway i really like canteen 3 the vegeterian food stall... very nice... oh ya... today NP alot of place blackout!!! canteen 3 blackout lor... whua then when the fans was on it was already hot n then when it blackout the whole place became worst... later on we went to the library... my class ppl... then went up to do project.. other were studying...

our project did quite alot... almost halfway already lor... but i still need to read up alot... then later on the library also blackout!! tiao!!! hahaa... was quite dim... then went toilet... when i came back... the stupid serene joanna they all try to scare me... aiyo... but i wasnt really that freak out... hahaa... then the 4 of them went to toilet... so i waited behind some book shelf.. hahha then when they came.. i push one book off the shelf then they were like damm scare... the worst is jeremy he suay suay walk there haha n is just in front of him n no one notice i was there... hahaa... the later on we went out the library down the stairs... we heard got a guy scaring some girls hahaa... damm funny our class just laugh n laugh hahaa... then the irritating auntie came n kao peh again... just ignore her n walk away..

oh ya today comp lesson was fun.. taught how to use dreamweaver so i going to try that to build my webby n make it nicer!! muahaha... later on went to atrium n talk to the CA ppl.. les n gay group... then my dear wei lun came hahaha... took some nice couple shot muahaha...


Muack!Dun touch until like that mah!touch again!

hahah then liantee kanna suan by us


Gong Kia!



oh ya amber also come n find me.. hehee.. then exchange no.. i shall msg her later... such a sweet girl... then went for canoe...

today they say is land training so i wore my brief inside... kao after the run we went to pool!! wet!! hahaha... poor me have to went home with my trunks in jeans!! hahaa... kao today ran alot lor... at first say only 6 laps.. then slowly keep on adding til 9... kao then sprint then slow jog... wau can die lor... then before that did 70 pushups... later on still do 8 pull ups.. then got some ball games thing then my group keep losing.. then do 20 n 20 n 20 then play captain ball in pool.. lose again 40 push ups.. total 100 lor... tiao... today really damm fun.. then go n see the girls team play canoe polo... damm cool...

oh ya today one of the senior girl's bday.. poor thing... np canoe tradition is that when a person birthday must throw them into the rubbish bin lor... hahaa... poor girl then we threw her in!!!

Binday Girl!What rubbish!

later on... go to the bukit timah there eat... then the rojak very nice!!! aiyo the stupid hokkien mee make me wait damm long lor... argh... irritating then later join wei lun they all eat... oh ya.. today so stupid of me.. only bring one shirt!!! then my shirt was wet n no other shirt to wear home!! no choice must wear the wet shirt... then now taking the 171...aiyo.. only me n the driver... haiz... hope can study some stuff later... then tml is another long day again... sleep early tonight... dun waste too much time!!!

oh ya... yeah!!! charlene is going to the japanese summer festival with me!!!!

Sunday, August 10, 2003

yest... d/l one w-inds song very nice!!! nv hear b4... they really rox sia.... next week their another single is out liao!!! hehee...

now in sch already... today super duper early reach sch sia!!! then like so quiet lor.. hahaa... n me blasting my w-inds song.... today got canoe!!! can see "u" again.... muahaa... today shall start to rush for my project like... oh ya... xue er is damm right... i really know why i am lost.... i really need to plan out my time lor... haiz.... ganbatte! i need to revise my japs more cause now getting more chim n now the hw the teacher want us to write compo!!! tiao... i was like only can write 6 or 7 lines.. then dunno what to write... not really dunno what to write is dunno how to write....

shall blog again soon...... i think when i free i shall have a JI gathering in NP!!! cool huh....

EruPIC