There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, November 10, 2005

time to blog!!!

had lunch with yao joyce and amanda on mon... super funny sia... cuz this entry... i gonna teach amanda how to avoid tanlines!!!

well amanda.. u said i didnt write abt canoepolo much right... so i am typing this for U! hahaha....

7 ways to avoid ugly tanlines...by mr canoepolo.blogspot...

1. simple..put sun block lor...
2. wear t-shirt instead of singlet... wear those baggy loose loose kind of t-shirt
3. pray for rain!!!
4. avoid the sun at all cost!
5. QUIT CANOE POLO!
6. TAN NUDE!
7. FOLLOW EVERY STEPS I SAID!!!

so helpful right?

anyway gonna be away to KL with my lovely bunch of senior n junior guys... i love them lots... and ya... thanks the twin for getting me a nice vespa shirt from bangkok!!! i wanna go bangkok too!!! will blog more soon... i have not even submit my 2nd report! gonna die! BYE!

EruPIC