There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, September 27, 2003

must faster type my blog sia!!! very busy...

fri...

went to sch just on time n sat with ben they all... then alex chang showing stupid video again... alot ppl were late lor... serene.. melissa.. robynne and alot more!!! so empty... hmm... interesting la today lecture on enzymes... then later on meet aki for lunch... talk talk talk nice guy... then serene was there look at me n laugh n smile... abit crazy... muahaha... then later on aki told me he is going to buy blue tulip for that somebody!! so romantic... poor fellow... hope that girl will be more understanding to him that aki is earning his own money... paying own sch fees... own rent own life expenses.... ganbatte!

later on went for cell bio lecture... then MRS TANG SHOCK ME WITH SOMETHING!!!! SHE TOLD ME THAT THE SCH HAVE THIS PROGRAM THAT CHOOSE STUDENTS TO GO JAPAN STUDY FOR A YEAR!!! AND I WAS SO SUPER DUPER HORNY N EXCITED THAT I STOOD UP AND WAVE AT HER!!!!!! I WAN TO GO!!! BUT IT IS LIKE IF I GO FOR A YEAR... AFTER I COME BACK MUST CONTINUE MY 1.1 MODULE... hence my batch ppl just go to year 2.. n i still yr1... but it is alright la!! can know more friends.. then really lor!! i die die also wan to go lor!! cause is like a damm rare chance... then is go to japan high school to study!! hope the sch have canoe!! oh ya then.. can wear japs high sch uniform!! my dream... my dream going to be fulfilled soon!!! ***i never have a dream come true.. till the day i found you(mrs tang)*** ah!!! i so excited then tried to call xue er cant reach her.. then ac ask me go ahead lor!!! and is like the fees n accomodation sponsor by the japan government and wonder is stay at hostel or homestay.... hope is homestay!! then will reduce my expenses burden... but go there the expeneses very high... then my mother have to earn alot... so now i try to work at olympus n earn alot alot of money! so that at least half of the money i spent there is from myself... must save... my aim is to save $1500 by end of the year... i only got $350 now.. then the comex show $560 + mustafa show $240...= $1150!! but i need to get a track shoe.. jacket plus bagpack.... roughly - $200... left $950... then normally must save also... ganbatte erubin chan!!!!

oh my god... the whole day i just dun have the mood to study lor... cause my mind is just flooded with what will happen if i really go japan.... firstly i will go n get my japs hp!! then i will call all my japs friends!!! then go tv station look at my fav idol live performance... go hot spring... go eat tons of sushi... go hug everyone in the sch... kiss the teachers.... shout I LOVE JAPAN in the middle of nowhere... muahaha i am so crazy!!! *i guess i must be one of the japs soldier died during world war 2 in singapore.... muahaha my body in singapore but soul in japan...* i am so freaky!!! but i still manage to learn most of the stuff mrs tang taught today in the lesson but for ms suja... sorry lor... didnt print the notes then very sleepy... sleep... later on join serene n robynne chan... then the yi xin keep calling our phone then hang up.... reminds me of jacinta during 1st 3months in JI... suddenly call me n hang... later on went library with them...

in the library saw rachel the chio bu!!! then later go n find alex chang book! so disgusting those luo han fish... sux lor... i dun find it nice at all... then go toilet... come out saw lian tee... she went to borrow runaway bride to watch... dunno why she borrow that show.. not nice one... then later me serene robynne go down n look for video to borrow... then saw yi xin from the glass there... but she cant see us!!! then call her on the phone....

'' ring ring''
''hello?''
'' attention to the girl wearing white(yi xin) that u have been surrounded...''
''what!!! where are u all???''
"shut up!!! we at somewhere where u cant see us but we can see u!!!"
'' dun play liao la!! where are u all!!! at the library there is it???''
'' no!!!''
'' then??''
''we are above u on the tree!!!''
''ya right i dun believe u all!!!'' (stiil looking around n look for us...)
'' really!! we are on the tree!!''
(she look up the tree!!!)
me and serene laugh until peng sia!!! muahaha....
cant believe yi xin really thought we on the tree!!! yi xin damm funny sia!! aiyo buay ta han!!!

then i borrow this video abt japan... then show alot stuff in japan... serene n robynne watch until damm bored... haha... oh ya i bought this snack which my okasan send me... aiyo so sucky lor... no ones like it then let other ppl try all puke!! then i ask sheryl to eat she really eat the whole thing... dunno she try not to make me pai sei or what... muahaha... i wanted to laugh in front of her!! but i stay under control... but robynne serene liantee behind me were laughing damm laugh!! hahaa.... then later saw jia zhen also let her try!! hahaha damm funny see her reaction... later on at the snack bar there... the lian tee invent her new food!! "blue tofu" this new product will be in the market soon.. this food promote lagging in ur body system... causes whatever things u touch to rot... hahahaa.... so later on went for my canoe meeting very sian i very sleepy... then went to meet robynne they all at tsubasa room there....

they were doing origami... hahaa then ask us go camp... nah! i dun wan! :P hahhaa.... later on the senior told us that all five of us were wearing diff colours!!! so nice!! robynne in blue... liantee in yellow... kylie in pink... serene in green... me in red... hahaha... later on went town.. in the bus the si lian tee keep on beating me lor.. siao gal sia... hit until damm hard lor... irritating.... then told neoprint... bad hair day... then the first time taken was much nicer... saw this 2 japs very familiar... anyway later went to eat at taka... kao so ex lor the food... then gave so much!!! then cant do much.... we all went home!!!

sat:

muahaha... today i purposely late for cats lesson!! late or early still mark attendence so what for go so early??? then my lesson start at 9.. then at 9 i was just right outside my house.. then vicki call me ask me where am i.. told her i just left home.. then she said she wan to go late also.. then wait for me.. hahah but later 940 i still in bus!! then she said that she going for lesson already... then i reach the class was like 1015!!! left 45mins till class end.. he was in bad mood... later heard from teck choon that today he waited more than 30mins for us.... the first batch of ppl reach the class was 940 like that... hahaa... i was not the latest.... teresa was later than me!!! then later on go for waa... sux man!! so boring super boring... then had the LRS test... i didnt study... was like so alien to me then i anyhow do... anyway that stupid bitch dun allow me go other classes of waa on thurs... so have to go to hers on thurs from 3 to 5... sux... cause next week got canoe star2!!! oh shit!! i remember something!!!nvm.... later on left for work...

kao today quite ok la.. nothing much just that... got this guy call andy there... he loook like one of the guy from the canoe sprinting side oone... maybe is his bro... really look alike lor!!! super duper alike!!!!kao!!! then just realise that actually got 67 direct bus to mustafa from sch but too late... today last day ma... then later on went to eat dinner with feng yi n peter... go eat the fried fish noodle with them!! very nice!!! arwh... i think if i really go japan the food that i miss the most will be fried fish noodle lor... so nice so healthy... eat everyday wont die! hahaa... oh ya.. then today then i realise that desker road is just at little india there!! ahhahaa!!! i so sua ku sia!! hahaha... then went to mustafa n buy my tea tree moisturisers!!! only there got u know!!! i went to all the watson n pharmacy!! all dun have that tea tree moisturisers... only got the cleaner n toner only nia... n mustafa is really damm damm big lor!!! like carrefour... i dunno how to spell la.... then later on just went home... then told my mother abt the japan thing... she said i just got to check whether really the japan government sponsor or not.. then i guess 90% should be able to go...

oh ya i was reading my horoscope today that it says that prepare to meet some foreigners... (*japan*) muahaha... then ask me to pay more attention to that somebody... haiz really hope got more time but canoe is swallowing me up... i really believe what my horoscope said!! haiz!!!

tml go the duathlon... 4km run 4km canoe!! si ching wan to run first... aiyo cant he let me run first!! sian... anyway... i better go sleep now n dream of JAPAN... J-ust A-nother P-lain A-lvin N-ight.....

// i hope that you can fly with me to our new paradise....*NEED UR LOVE TONIGHT!! super lover kimi ga suki da yo... boku no saigo no koi wo shiyo wo...*\\

Thursday, September 25, 2003

WED:

finally can update my blog... yest too tired to blog sia... let me see wat happen on wed.. went for cell bio pract... nothing much la... very lame lor look at the microscope... n tell us to look at barr body... n teacher say girls will have barr body... guys very tough to find barr bodies in the cell... kao waste my time look at cells... cant find any... waste my time my energy n my cells!!! then do the cut n paste of chromosome... lame lor... but anyway i did so much faster than some loser... then later went to canteen 3 as usual... after eating as usual again no mood to do tutorial... much do research no lappy how to do!!! anyway went for our lesson... damm funny!!! mel n yi xin went to board to write the answer then alex chang went toilet!!! then they lock the door dun let him come in!!!! hahaha but he got keys!! shit sia... damm funny!!! muahaha....

later we all walk to LT22 for the talk... aiyo that guy really damm funny lor... say wat must balance love life n sex... kao... is like HELLO WE ALL KNOW BUT DUN SAY OUT PUBLICLY CAN! from the talk... i conclude that he must be damm thick skin! muahaha.... anyway the talk was ok la... but saw some ppl taking notes lor... kao... this kind of things also must take notes... just remember la... saw alot freak there also!! aiyo... then later went to atrium with robynne n serene... go there really do nothing one lor... hahah just slack there.... oh ya!!! during the talk was with mel n yi xin... they told me that chun li like me!!! yucks!! i immediately freak out lor!! is like i was suddenly damm freak out really FREAK OUT OK!!! yucks... i suddenly can feel all the goosebumps like ribosome on the rough ER like that... yee!!! then later roby told me sarah like wan to know me... then i was like huh... no need la already know her what she went sportscamp one what.. then at the booth there playing four stones with gim... hahah damm long nv play already... hmm gim n amy are quite funny ppl also... hahhaa... then liantee show me her lappy those video!! muahaha the shinhwa play that kissing game damm funny!! muahaha....

soon went for canoe liao ar... kao... at first say do 150 push ups... in the end is do almost 200 liao lor... sux man... then still got gym!!! i hate gym lor... actually depends la... depends which exercise in gym la... then saw kerrie then saw AKI also!!! hahaha... i am so in love with kerrie n AKI!!! muack!!! love everyone!!! spread the love!! LOVE IS MESSAGE!!! *CHORINSU* hahaa... *felt so nan-ed suddenly (morse code only me n xue er know! muahah) then later we all got the market eat... then with rudith vincent they all talk alot stuff... once again... THEY SAID I DUN LOOK LOCAL!!! kao... i speak so SINGAPOREAN with all the la leh lor loh ah ar huh eh wor... vincent said i look like taiwanese!! jian gui le!!! hahaa...

THURS:
today woke up... quickly do my canoe proposal... then print chem notes cause know that tonight sure no time to do one... then later faster rush off to bugis... i feel so cosy wearing 2 clothing n long sleeve somemore... so super duper COSY.. then talk to xue er on phone... aiyo!! her mother damm freaky idiotic lor!!! keep her sim card nvm.. but she use her number lor!!! then like she can spy on xue er on everything lor!!! so sucky!! reach bugis... kao cross the road saw one damm cool japs guy... then went up n pass up the form... waited for awhile... the stupid bitch clerk again show me attitude for nothing lor... told me registration start @ 2.30 only... it was 1.30 lor... then show me the "pls-fuck-off" look lor.. kao... i am so pissed... then later another female clerk... much more better looking came over.. then ask me what can i do... then i told her that i need to rush off somewhere whether i can do the registration now or not... then she said yup u just pass me everything then next time come back n collect the voucher lor... then ok pass it to her... then said thankz n walk off staring at that stupid bloody bitch clerk... she dun even look chio n try to act chio... feel like puking... then later cross the road again... saw another cool japs guys.... funny why everytime cross the road there will see japs guys one... damm damm damm weird!!!

went to sch asap to find roby... then went to eat first... stomach hungry... *peko peko*... then saw zaf... then went atrium find them... serene pon her lesson to pei roby... haiz felt so guilty lor... suppose to come earlier but was late... HONTO NI GOMEN NE ROBY CHAN!! *chorinsu* then serene keep on looking for that alvin... then i told aiya might as well call him lor... muahaha... then help to carry the speaker... kao walk so far... then later walk back the liantee suddenly fall down! then that kylie damm bad lor.. she laugh so much... aiyo.. then see her laugh i try not to laugh but in the end kanna the laughter virus... laugh until i got hicupp...hahaa... then meet ching go canoe the caps thing... so boring... muahaha... but at the end was damm funny.... hahaha... then i volunteer to be in the publicity!!! muahaha!!! cool can design own shirt... suddenly i feel like being a fashion designer.. LOL... but i hate to draw... contridicting right... anyway they all went mac... yucks dun like even though mac keep on showing that advert "I'm lovin' it" yucks lor.. then just went home....

aiyo roby act damm fast!! go order w-inds new single already... still have not heard it... must go ask okasan help me find love is msg the special edition one!! dunno she can find or not... then AKI jio me for lunch tml at canteen 4!! hehee.. ya yta sure will go eat with him mah!!! hahaa later the gim n amy drool at him lol!!! got alot stuff to do tml... hope roby n serene kylie they all going town tml after tsubasa then my canoe meeting end early... damm long nv take neoprint.... better sleep early....

// i hope that last week was the stormy part... hope now we can just fly to our NEW PARADISE... i am just lost everytime i look at u... i just dunno why... ganbatte masu... \\

Wednesday, September 24, 2003

muahaha!!! today purposely late for my itp class.. so sucky.. but at least today i learn abit of the programming but at this rate i think i gonna fail.. i think maybe i should go library borrow programming stuff... die ah... i need more time to study... spending too much time for canoe but cant miss canoe... one training is alot lor... so i guess have to spend less time blogging or online... later on went canteen 2 to eat.. then ya hui told me that she n liang hua also late... 15mins late.. but liang hua said nvm cause i surely later than them!! hahaa... true... i late by 30mins... the liantee came n asking me to buy the tix.. aiyo no choice... just buy lor... or else i will rot!

then we went to library... then serene got take the tumbdrive from robynne to transfer that takky video to lappy... then i did my ITA stuff.. then suddenly vicki laugh damm loudly.. she show us the email.. haha very funny... show the money shock look.. LOL... then i play mario!! aiyo addicted... oh ya then long time nv see valerie!! just saw her today at library... i thought i recognise wrong person.. hahaa..

went for cell bio lecture.. was outside the lecture.. aki came n i pass him his ezlink card.. wau today aki wear until very kakkoii!! wat to do.. ppl half japs half chinese ma so of course yan dao la... then he said he wan to go into the lecture with me! hahaa but cant la! mrs tang she know everyones name! if suddenly saw a new face sure suspect something one... pai sei aki... if wan to crash my lesson can come on friday.. physio class... ms suja very blur one... hahaa then later robynne msg me said who is that guy said that amy n gim wan to know him... oh ya... just now in the library got this guy wan to know robynne.. then they say look like some hentai... LOL.. then later saw liantee go n flirt with them... aiyo!! they going to rot liao sia!!!

kao today dunno why during cell bio cant conc.. very sleepy... later on during chem lecture sit with ben ho.. kao cant stand that vino sia so kao peh.. went for break then he outside there kao peh kao bu... say what.. hey didnt i saw u at changi that nite with those gays... HELLO IDIOTS! THOSE PPL THERE ARE NOT GAYS THEY ARE TRANSEXUAL OK! nvm i dun blame ppl who dun think with their brains.. then ben damm buay song with them n kao peh them back... bunch of losers.. with no life n just only know how to say the same stuff over n over again like a parrot...

aiyo... alex chang really damm funny sia.. kao cant stand him sia... so lame.. i think he lamer than nick chow lor.. cause mrs tang she didnt clean the board after her lecture then alex chang saw it say.. "aiyo again! hmph! i shall tell my mama tml..." aiyo so lame lor.. hahaa... then joyce also damm funny.. her reaction hor.. kao.. she can go be a comedian liao loh.. today end early.. then went for japs class on time!!

today japs class as usual! learn alot of stuff,.. florence MIA... keiko sensei damm funny sia haha... then learn new casual word... DON DON.. sian ah... super tired... oh ya.. then yest eliza told me that she went to read my blog! wau lau nowadays dunno how those ppl got my blog webby lor.. aiyoyo... anyway i dun mind her reading but not some other uninvited guest... she said that i keep on saying she is a nice n funny girl everytime i mention her name in my blog.. hahaa... aiyo.. ok la.. i shant say that she is nice n funny.. i shall say that she is not bad and not boring can?

oh ya yest! my host mother just sent me 5 magz!! wau damm nice.. then got w-inds one!! aiyo so kakkoii... the one with the love is msg photos... seriously.. that pics right they wear until damm nice!! red n white like national day like that!! LOL!!! aiyo nowadays i keep on forgetting what funny stuff to tell u all... then when i dun blog them i suddenly realise oh ya must tell u all something blah blah blah... anyway... my tag board is now at the bottom of the blog lor!! so pls scroll down to tag pls! thankz u!! and is like alot ppl reading my blog but could u all just tag!!!

Monday, September 22, 2003

today chem prac very funny... that serene n lianhua break test tube n beaker at the same... why? cause they say i laugh very evil... muahaha!!! so they also laugh too hard while washing then the glass break... LOL... oh ya today took 852 to sch... ok la same as 171 the time taken... oh ya then i saw this japs guy board the bus then he look like that time saw him at the waseda shibuya high sch... then got this girl wearing acjc uniform went to np... huh is she lost or something... but then later i went to canteen 1 saw this whol bunch of ppl wearing sch uniform!! so nice!!! then saw zaff... but didnt talk to him cause i rushing for my chem prac... was late... then on the way there saw my sista yi xin!!

today after lunch we went library to play... that melissa send me the mario game very nice!! then we kanna addicted... she damm funny lor she during the comp lesson was sitting beside me then she was so engrossed with the game... then i was busy changing my blog skin... then both of us keep on asking vicki what did the teacher said!! hahaa... poor vicki have to help us... then i just did the teacher teaching evalution thingy... that stupid abbott i gave him a damm damm bad comment lor... then under the section which says how can we improve on the practical... i put "CHANGE TEACHER!..

after that went library with serene then saw robynne they all inside... they were watching takky vids... hahah damm funny... aiyo the robynne got alot alot of vids lor... tml must ask her send me... oh ya... then the sarah was outside the room then andrew past by... then they told me that sarah n andrew look alike!!! then i look... wau!!! really look alike man!! muahaha... soon i left for canoe...

then saw ching shao bin n jia zhen... then suppose to meet rudith at 430 but end up she is late then no need do lor.. so talk abit cock with them then left for canoe... new guy join canoe... moses.. he from my biotech lecture one... cool sia now got alot ppl in canoe from biotech!"!! cheer!! oh ya.. that stupid ching wanted to back up from the dualthlon.. he better dun or else i will kill him!!!

Sunday, September 21, 2003

well well well... shall cont to blog...oh ya yest... the new exibition right... got this guy feature as one of the characters for the rivertales... he looks damm familiar!!!! but i couldnt think who is it.... i keep on thinking until i was eating with benedict they all... then i remember!!! is wai kit that RI guy last time volunteer with me one!!!! no wonder! so damm familiar!!! then went to work... was quite alright la... very fun... and *ahem* i am not racist... as a member of the "love beyond love" club.. i shall love everyone in this world except those ppl who are so fake... honesty n frank is the crucial formula in love... if i am racist i wont be working for olympus at MUSTAFA where there is alot alot of INDIANS! oh ya.. there is this nice indian girl working there also called abeedan... same case as xue er... fail maths, retake o level, going NP mass com.... really hope both can get into mass com... ya then i told her abt that incident i had last time... she also agreed with me that nowadays alot of indian guys of our age range look down on their own race. she said that they dun even talk to indian girls n only go out with chinese girls... worst still... some of them use whitening lotion to make themselves fairer... if you are not proud of ur own race... u will always felt that what ppl said abt ur race is all discrimination... singapore is just like US with white n black ppl... if they can live in harmony why cant we? most of all... ppl who are fake just causes themselves to be hated by most ppl... i shant dwell into that.....

later on... aki came... then i realise he look like another person!!!! i keep thinking... think n think... oh!!! he look like yuki kawano!!! that japs guy that time i went over the sch!! sux! i didnt have chance to take photo with him... dammit... oh ya then know another guy at there i think his name is han yi!! he dress very jappy also... then he got his own shop at beach road! damm cool!!! one day must go down there with aki!! hehee... oh ya.. tml i must go help aki put money into his card... must remember.. aki tml help me get pay... pray hard that my pay is the same as those selling digital camera!!!*Cross my fingers* oh ya poor aki kanna rejected by the girl he like... but both communicate very well... but i think maybe she is just not ready yet... poor aki so saded yest... but today cheer up abit... n u know something... aki really know how to eat snake sia!!! always see him MIA!! aiyo then later on 10 plus went to eat with him... muahah then he told me alot of chinese cold jokes!! aiyo i was shivering for jacket man!!! aiyo... super cold...

then that han yi showed me two japs fashion magz!! super nice sia those japs dressing... muahaha!! i used to kao peh those jap poser but now i shant cause actually i admire them instead... cause they got GUTS to wear until like that! yeah... i shall be like that but a much better version... oh ya i waiting for my hair to grew longer then go cut one jappy hairstyle saw it in the magz.... should ask okasan to send me some fashion magz... then han yi let me n feng yi listen to one cd damm funny he insult alot ppl... including jolin!! hahaa... aiyo poor thing sia...

better sleep early... tml got alot stuff to do... sleep...

// my heart is desperately waiting for ur reply... stop hurting my heart... pls... \

EruPIC