There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, August 02, 2008

VIETNAM/CAMBODIA 2008
Bus Trip to Cambodia
DAY 7

crossing over the border to cambodia..... the border custom was like super duper messy.... waited quite long before the bus continue the journey.... and beggars were everywhere....


when the bus stop for break.... all the beggars just rush to the bus entrance... i dun dare to go down the bus for toilet break.... but at the same time i dun need to go toilet also... so just sat there taking photos....


MONEY NO ENOUGH 3~!


upon reaching the capital phnom penh, we stopped for lunch... and this boy n his father sat with us.... so we chatted n realised... he is half vietnamese (mother) half french (father)..... wa next time will be like those super model huh! hahaha


we board our bus to siam reap.... it took like forever to go.... cuz they have EXTRA SEATINGS like this.... then their locals dunno carry some big big stuff up the bus also... lucky nothing stinky... if not i just faint....

i am sick of allllll the pit stop for break... i just wanna go to siam reap asap!!!


so i head out n look around.... woooo the sky so nice n the sun wasn't so bright... so i took the photo of the place... n turn out nice! look like africa haha

then say this poor lorry have to ferry like 20 ppl on it... it barely can move... and the smoke from the lorry is DAMM BLACK!! wau lau pollution!


so our journey to siam reap continues.....

this is the TOM YAM version of Daryl look ailke me n yao saw on our room tv....

Friday, August 01, 2008

SINGAPORE IS NOT BORING PLS!!! IF YOU ARE BORED.... PLS... DO SOMETHING LIKE WATCH SINGAPORE THEATRE FESTIVAL!!



you all can refer to weidong n chiameng blog for more photos n videos for the production n go watch it... HAVE SOME CLASS PLS... and MONEY NO ENOUGH 2 is fucking boring... sorry to sound rude but seriously this is one of the jack neo's worst film ever (to me) but well... i think u all should catch it n judge for urself.... i read the interview of him talking abt the movie n said why it took 10yrs... omg... i think the original is still the best... i realised that this movie is so copy cat of 881... they tried so hard to put in alot hokkien songs n speak so much hokkien... but where is the malay and tamil in the show?? i rather u watch follow the law than this.... they tried to make ERP a joke but end up they are the JOKE!! or should i say... its not even funny to be a joke? i always disagreed with newspaper for their movie review cuz its always wrong but this time round.... i am on the newspaper side.. i agreed to 1.5 out of 5 stars rating....



TUNE IN TO 100.3FM THIS SAT 2ND AUGUST AT 9PM TO 12AM.... THEY WILL BE ON AIR N WEIDONG WILL BE INTERVIEWING THEM!!! I AM GOING CRAZY OVER THEM!!!!

Thursday, July 31, 2008

VIETNAM/CAMBODIA 2008
HO CHI MINH
DAY 6

7am and the whole place is packed with tourists... waiting for their bus to come pick them up for their tours.... 
we reached mekong delta.. and that's our boat! :)


cannot make it buildings n brown water.... i dunnno why i go on this tour... hmmmm....


best of all.... our tour guide that uncle... he is damm lazy can! he dun talk much n always talk rubbish n dunnno wat the hell he is talking about sia!!!



me n yao trying to entertain ourselves with lame jokes... hahaha!

imagine u stay here.... U CAN PLAY CANOEPOLO EVERYDAY!!! hahaha


wooooo.... coconut....


anyone wants to drink this!!! hahaha... i am sure 200 pound beauty will become 20pound beauty wors!


me n my boat... hahah


so we continue our journey at the village... children playing with some rubbish stuff... dunno wat's that....


she is making waffles for me! yum yum...



they got nice walls.... i want to draw like all these for my room!! hahaha



this is how they make rice cracker!!!

chop chop rice cracker!!!


hmmmmm menu for u.... wat would u order?


nice craft works...


vietnam have church everywhere!!


i wonder does anyone go there....


my pathetic lunch... see already wanna cry... SO LITTLE!!! but amazingly i felt quite full...


i thought this thing nv exist.... thought only in the chinese fantasy... so it does exist huh!!!!


me n the hut... wonder why it is empty...


traditional vietnamese performance! so boring!


we suppose to go to those floating market but end up... we walking around these land market...


many many kind of eggs... wat kind of eggs are u??? king eight egg??


auntie very very sleepy wors....


ice kachang for u>? or ice jelly? or ice cream? 



for dinner... we went to this dammm so not nice foood place... sucks!

its damm little n NOT NICE! PUI!


this is like so so....


so we head down to DJ samurai shop again!!!! la la...


check out this shop! so nice...


so vintage! but i dun think it works anymore...


cute cute stuff...


all these are like damm cool man... he just throw everything there n it looks good! hahaha


CD for u?


cool bags!!


storing all their clothes....


the event tonight!!


then we notice this shop beside it... and yao is crazy over it....


a very nice chocolate shop.... i think its from belgium



its so girly... n yao keep talking abt how nice the place is....

me n my new goggles!! nice bo!!! hahaha 


so we walk... which is a very long walk to dj samurai bigger shop.... where he will be spinning music for the nite!


yo yo ppl... check it out!! its DJ SAMURAI!!! come on alvin! dance!





after he spins... we were like damm tired... so we just head back n SLEEEEP!! hahaha



check out!!! the shop next time when u come vietnam!!!!

EruPIC