There was an error in this gadget

Wednesday, October 01, 2003

mood --> busy... need more time...
music --> Love is message by w-inds!!!

Tues!!!

went library with mel yi xin they all!! we decided to have a sharing blog which mean we can access to that blog n me yi xin mel serene will just blog it there!! kao so cool right!! didnt thought of the idea of sharing blog... maybe i should start one with xue er.. so damm cool sia!! muaahha..

we were slightly late for our lecture... mrs tang was in bad mood today.. she usually very cheerful.. i think today is the first time i see her in foul mood... she gonna lock the door at 2 next week onwards.. later on during break... went around asking ppl how to print the pdf files into the maximise mode;.. then joyce taught me!! thankz!! oh ya... then today then i realise that joyce was from JI!!! how i know... this is how it begins...

during the break we went to canteen 4 to buy fruits to eat.. then andrew walk in front of us... carrying that soybean milk the detergent lookalike... then joyce said.. nee!! tat was the detergent soybean i saw it at JI... then i was like! huh u also from JI!! muahaha... then talk alot craps.. abt the stupid discipline mistress... then she said that JI going to move n change uniform.. and told her that i fall in love with leslie the first day of sch... then she just laugh at me.. hahaa... but also agreed that she was damm chio ok!!! anyway.. joyce was from IJ TP mah.. then ask her whether she know hui zhen kristie jacinta sha they all... then she know them!! how small can this world be man...

during the chem lesson... alex chang with his hospital story again... damm funny!! aiyo... i think he can start to write a book abt his experience in hospital... aiyo so damm funny... aiyo... the serene n robynne keep on telling me that sarah wan to know me... make me feel so pai sei sia.. oh ya then gim like ken... wow... go girl! LOL... i think ken is the shuai-est guy in our lecture i suppose... but dont like the whole group of the ppl sitting at the back... especially,. there is this girl kao... at canteen 4 there during the break... she was like so flirt n yucks!!! i immediately choke by the "flirt" smell... u know what that girl did... she was using the whole teh-est voice and said... aiye... ken!! i wan that!!... i immediately feeling all my hair start to ERECT n receive signal from the "flirt" smell that it is disgusting!!! yucks!! then during lecture keep on hearing her irritating voice!!! sux!! then joyce class got another girl from JI also.. she looks damm familiar lor... n joyce also very familiar...

later on went for japs class... hmm... as usual... learnt alot... then went home lor... saw kerrie again.. she went to play tennis... i like kerrie's hair!!! damm nice... look like keichan's hair!! but her is slightly wavy... oh ya.. i think i going to leave my hair long for one last time.. cause mel tell me that got another method to strighten hair call relaxer.. i guess... she said it was before rebonding... n is CHEAP... the main point is... CHEAPER!! LOL... anyway... i dun care.. i just wan my hair long.. then do everything below $80! :P... the other time i leave my hair long i guess i didnt tidy it lor... so it is messy n yucky.. haiz.. have not settle when is my cats class on thurs... haiz... sux.. got to settle it by tml... tml got canoe!! must go!!

oh ya... nowadays i wan to really get down on studying... mug together with the rest of the ppl having o level... must learn to mug!!! ganbatte masu!!!

Today wed!!!

aiyo!!! no one told me told the chem lesson at 9... but yest i got suspect is 9 but not sure lor... haiz... then end up i was in the class for only 1min! sucks... i got things to ask him... shall leave it for fri... then went for cell bio pract... kao... it sux again lor... guess what! today they ask us count those corns thingy one by one lor!!! sux! didnt know that corn got purple one!!! jian gui ah!!! so sucky... then mel.. wore slippers kanna caught by that annie... haha she damm lucky today i brought extra pair or shoes lor!!! or else she kanna chase out!!! i think she is bias against us one lor... argh...

later on went canteen 3 as usual... then yi xin wait for her friend then eat... then serene went to find spousie... then later on... that liantee sit beside me n i didnt know... i kanna heart attack sia... saw ghost! kao... then later on... everyone left ma.. left me yi xin n her friend.. cause i pei yi xin not like others... dump her! muahaha... yi xin see la!! i am so GOOD & NICE!! muahaha... then talk to her alot of stuff... i find that yi xin n xue er the character almost the same... i think one day should intro xue er to yi xin... oh oh... i can see a word appearing in front of me.... CHAOS!!! muahaha.... then was slightly late for the talk....

went for that cancer talk... sit with joyce they all... aiyo!!! talk to joyce!! she was vanessa good friend from young!!!!!! oh my god!!! i cant believe it!!! ah!!!! this world shrinks again!!! ah!!! then talk to her on alot of stuff!!! argh!! haha we so kao peh lor... yucks lor... i dun wish someone have a chocolate baby lor... only some ppl will understand... ask me if u dun... then during the talk that stupid ang moh guy... who founded oncogene lor... talk so slow lor... then i like we all fall asleep... somemore my cell bio project was doing abt cancer... so most of it we know liao ma... he sux... anyway.. later on went to library with robynne chan, serene, amy n gim they all.....

hahaha... that gim n ken... good luck ah!!! then i suddenly think of a song... ken u celebrate! ken u kiss me tonight! lol... then they all laugh... muahahaa... go gim!!! then later gim let me play her lappy... crazy taxi!! muahaha!!! super fun!! must infra from her laptop ah!!!! then later the liantee wan to come into the room i immediately close the door dun let her come in!!! damm funny.. muahahaa... but left soon... need to go get key for the canoe notice board lor... shit man... i have not done anything for my canoe expedition lor... suppose to get the quotation abt the shirts all these... i guess tml i have to go n call up... need to bring my lappy to sch tml... but still dun whether to bring or not cause tml i going to join yao n robynne for cats... then later sure play in library... haiz hope can settle down la... i really cant waste anymore time...

today canoe so few ppl... but quite alright la... then go ask jaron.. whether he got a bro call andy... cause he look so like the guy who work with me on sat lor!! super duper lookalike!!! kao... haha then today wyman bought the nike clothing same as me.. then wore it also!!! looks nice on him!! muahaha... then today the 2 of us wear... then they all say i scandal me with him... muahahaa... aiyo alot ppl nv go eat ah!! sian.. but was alright la.... then later on went home lor... kao cant believe i saw that stupid auntie who check ticket one... again.... that time she caught me lor... but now my hair blond dunno she recognise me or not but it was like a few stop to the interchange still check but i already left the bus before she could check me anyway... i am using BUS CONCESSION!!!! kao.... my mother is right... all those check tickets n those always put those fine on ur car... usually if they are malays they are damm %#*(%&@()&%.... is not racist... that is a fact! in case those idiot dunno...

gtg sleep.... nites....

// i just wan u to know... i dun look at other girls beside u... i just wan to let u know that... i will be there for u... \\

Monday, September 29, 2003

Mood... tired.. sianed... busy...
Music... Baby Maybe - W-inds


Sun...

woke up on time... then on the way to kallang... stupid ching msg me saying that he is not going for the duathlon.. what the hell lor... then wat am i suppose to do with no partner!! argh... damm it.. anyway reach city hall mrt that time saw edmund in the mrt... he is partnering lin.. then reach there saw danny jun sheng they all... then told them that i have no partner then they say so qiao that one of the senior, lionel also no partner.. so ask he come down n partner me... but then edmund at that time dump lin n wan to partner lionel.. then i partner lin lor..

reach the place that time... saw alot of hunks sia... sure die man! my event... no need play liao la... then later on the women double open start first... wau lianne damm power sia!! super iron lady.. she with pat.. then eliza with jaleen... then after that is our turn!! kao... ok first.. the 1st runner will run for 4km then later together go canoe 4km then later the 2nd runner run 4km.. end... then lin wan to run first lor.. cause he say he cant run... but later on he said that we wont be the last team because of ************** la... but in the end.. his first run already last liao sia!! panic ah!! kao got 35 teams lor!!! kao then we faster go canoe!! then we manage to overtake 5teams n become 30th.. thankz to me lor... cause lin he was running with his feet not hands n dunno why he no strength to paddle... somemore he b4 the race said that he bro bought he that energy bar thing then later eat n can boost his stamina... YA RIGHT MAN! in the end i paddle damm alot lor... i have to push him to paddle.. n he was like come on we sure lose n we just play play only what... ya i know but no matter what we must try our best n push our limits.. or else if we just stay there we will be loser forever...

then finally reach the shore.. i quickly took of the vest n start to run... sux man my shoes are heavy... thankz to the water.. then i just ran a few metres engine start to die liao... kao... then is like saw so many ppl lor... haiz.. then when i reach 2km checkpoint saw yi yao!!! so shock to see her there lor.. is like why she so good to help out there.. anyway later on.. i just keep on run lor... but i nv stop ok... just run.. kao.. oh ya.. that dry tech shirt.. when wet right not nice to run with it cause it stick to ur body n heavy also n just dun feel good.. then i just took it off n run half naked.. LOL.. my that nike shorts is like damm short liao lor.. aiyo.. then when i run pass by some of the NJC girls.. then one of them shout jia you to me... so nice of them... then i replied thanks... then we became 1st!!! 1st in the 30th!! 31st!! LOL.. anyway... those NJC ppl are damm pro sia... u know they all are damm prepare... they put their shoes in plastic bag... so that during canoe their shoes wont be wet!! kao i didnt think of that... then they all always support each other during the run... damm motivating lor... what i have learnt: motivate ur team mates really helps... later on got the mix event... jonathan with rachel... wau they all best sia.. yan dao with chio bu... they finish at 3rd place.. lianne n pat super sia... run again... i cant lor.. i am totally drained for the whole event...

later on i was damm hungry... ate 2 plate of been hoon n follow pat they all go BK eat... i actually dun wan to eat one but aiya just eat la.. kao... still can eat lor... so full... then later just go help them wash up n go home ah... damm tired.. then finally got to talk to xue er ah.. kao she was at her friend's house studying lor... aiyo... i call her house until her mother damm irritated sia hahaa... then later on at night okasan call me on phone... then said that she going to send me w-inds photobook... then i was like huh.. they only got one mah... that one that time someone gave me n i gave to my jap friend then now gave me again... LOL... anyway told her abt that japan thing she also happy for me@!!! hope that masaki can write to me soon... ya.. everytime listen to ryuichi talk reminds me of masaki!!! haiz... then ask okasan to send me some fashion magz also!! haiz i wonder am i too greedy or what... haiz.. anyway... hope to see all of them real soon...

Mon...

kao cant wake up on time... end up reach sch at 830... very late... today the practical catch no ball lor... jeremy did most of it... then damm funny i cut out the fingers from the gloves n make it into a water ball!!!! so cute!! look like breast silicon!! LOL!! very bouncy!! aiyo i everytime come out from sci lab like just come out from the art room.. with all the creation... what to do.. i am a aquarius!! hehee... then later go eat at Canteen 4... i siao liao drank watermelon juice plus strawbeery banana milk shake!!! haha drink until very full... later on went library to study for access... but very sleepy sleep for awhile then cont study.. but actually nothing to study lor... cause i think the pract test should be just wan us to type only lor.. not much skill la... so just dun care n go d/l yu jian ringtone!! so nice sia!!

then went for test liao... did quite fast la... i think maybe can get full mark.. seriously i think it is damm easy.. give alot of mark!! somemore open book test leh!! i am just afraid my ITP one lor... i know nuts abt programming lor.. argh.. anyway after the class i go eat alone then go join serene robynne n kylie in the library... then serene went for floorball.. robynne went for dance... left me n kylie...

then i did my japs hw, cell bio report but left 2 question dunno how to do... and did 90% of tutorial 12... those tutorial really damm tough lor.. n searching for sources online is not easy sia... ok la... dun feel bad abt skipping canoe... anyway i going for wed one mah...

then later went to eat with robynne chan serene kylie... went bukit timah market.. cant find shaobin they all then realise that they went to alamee instead.. that place sux lor.. then saw ben n han sheng there.. dunno why just only the two of them there... eat alot sia... dunno what to say today sia... anyway thurs evening going out with jia zhen they all cause jia zhen said she wan to buy giordano stuff.. sleep ah!!

Tues:

now in class.. kao... PPL... NV KEEP RIBENA in ur bottle overnight!! it stinks!!! really!! i just open it just now wanted to drink in class... *BLAH* damm stinks!! must go n wash later... lan le lan le!!! muahaha... so sian lor.. the programming only understand abit nia... then went to almost everyone's blog n leave msg... most of them are in JC... wish them luck for their promos... hmm... hope that robynne chan n serene n their gang ppl can go JAPAN with me... or else later got some freak go hor... i DIE ah!!! will suffer there... i need to start my ITA webby project asap!!! shall blog again later...

// suki na hito ga... yasashii kureta...*peace* (the peace by morning musume...)

EruPIC