There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, October 30, 2008

speedisback.blogspot.com



thanks to other speed fans all around the world!!! seriously... if u think there are only fans in singapore outside japan.... u are wrong... i shocked to even know that the person who set up that website is from CHILE!!! and others from brazil n south america!!! i am in shock!! hahaha... but damm cool la... they really got alot updates... i felt so lousy la... hahaha... but i seriously got no time to find alot stuff abt SPEED... so i have to rely on that blog to update with SPEED..... i really love this song... it's slowly building up in me.... nice!! i love the chorus part... this vid comes with the english translation! wa... damm nice i like!!! it may be fate that bring us together..... awwww SPEED..... u all are meant to be together... ERUBIN LOVE SPEED!

so i watched the video n the translation should be right... hahaha... i damm lousy.. i must read the word then translate if not just hear.. the translation is half right... hahaha

so the chorus is this!

we met each other because we are supposed to...
i feel like i had been waiting for you for a long time...
i am going to wipe my tears and start walking towards our future...
if i reach my arms for you, i can get you someday....
even if the future awaits for me is hard...
its a proof that we are alive...
all i need is you...
i dont need anything else...
i can get over any hard time...
HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!
TRICK OR TREAT??

wont be celebrating halloween this yr... sorry for being boring but my exam is in 1week time! gonna mug... i hope to get HD (high distinction) for all my modules... meanwhile i shall intro u all another EMO song... forgiven by within temptation.... this song is DAMM NICE.... her voice is sooooo nice like evanescence!

enjoy...



Within Temptation - Forgiven

Couldn't save you from the start
Love you so it hurts my soul
Can you forgive me for trying again
Your silence makes me hold my breath
Oh, time has passed you by

Ooh, for so long I've tried to shield you from the world
Ooh, you couldn't face the freedom on your own
Here I am left in silence

You gave up the fight
You left me behind
All that's done's forgiven
You'll always be mine
I know deep inside
All that's done's forgiven

I watched the clouds drifting away
Still the sun can't warm my face
I know it was destined to go wrong
You were looking for the great escape
To chase your demons away

Ooh, for so long I've tried to shield you from the world
Ooh, you couldn't face the freedom on your own
And here I am left in silence

You gave up the fight
You left me behind
All that's done's forgiven
You'll always be mine
I know deep inside
All that's done's forgiven

I've been so lost since you've gone
Why not me before you
Why did fate deceive me
Everything turned out so wrong
Why did you leave me in silence

You gave up the fight
You left me behind
All that's done's forgiven
You'll always be mine
I know deep inside
All that's done's forgiven

Wednesday, October 29, 2008

おかえりなさい!
*welcome back*

yeah.... i have been downloading like 2GB plus of SPEED videos... and i just love them as much as i do before.... because of them... i studied japanese.... i just love how they love each other... always full of love!

cant wait to buy their single! oh man! and i am gonna learn how to sing this song!!!!!

meanwhile enjoy あしたのそら(ashita no sora)(tomorrow's sky)!

PS: this is their 1st single that is titled in JAPANESE! other single's title is ENGLISH! 


IF U DUNNO WAT IS FAMILY GUY..... U HAVE NO LIFE!



IT'S THE BEST MEDICINE TO CURE EMO-NESS! HAHAHA


Monday, October 27, 2008

福原美穂 - ひまわり
Fukuhara Miho - Himawari


nowadays i am kinda crazy over jap songs again... especially SPEED... so i happen to bump into this song.... its dammm nice... the mtv so sad!! it seems like japs are very fond of himawari.... which is sunflower... i love sunflower too... LOL.... 

i have been downloading plenty of SPEED videos... just when i thought i almost have all SPEED live performance on tv... i realised there are even more vids out there!! now my hard disk is once again FULL!!! u know i wanted to learn japanese last time so that i understand SPEED's song's lyrics.... and once again upon listening... i realised... YES I UNDERSTAND MOST OF IT! awww soooo sweeet la the song... hahaha... so now i got a new goal... is to understand wat SPEED talk about during their interview... so far i only can catch some here some there... so still pretty much lost in translation...

oh well... enjoy the song :)

EruPIC