There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, December 01, 2007

OK EVERYBODY!!! LET'S MOVE ON WITH OUR LIVES!!! LET'S BE HAPPY.... REUBEN WILL REALLY WANTS US TO SMILE BIG BIG!!! SO YEAH REUBEN THIS SMILE IS FOR U!!! BIG ENOUGH!?!?!? hahaha.... me, matt, siao mei, siao ying, adeline decided to cook at my place with shin, theo, deana and gary coming over later..... hurray!!! shopping rocks!!!

hmmm.... wat shall we cook today!?!??!

our chef of the day -> siao ying!!!

mahjong with siao mei!! and matt label her as ZOUK R&B QUEEN!!! hhahaha siao mei after SEA games must go MAMBO OK!!! hahaha

the cooking crew minus gary cuz he came late... ya cooking at my place was super fun n i love my saliva veggie! hahaha


oh man... isnt my friends damm sweet n nice!!!! everyone knows that i am quite upset over the death of my team mates n sms/email/msgs been pouring from everywhere.... thanks for all your concern.... siao ying got this silly jokes cd which i have yet to open and i think its freaking coooooool!!!! siao mei got M&M chocolate in this red shell for me! and she said M stands for "BE MERRY" so yeah i am HAPPY!!! thank you!!!! really nice of you.... i really didnt expect anything... it really feel dammm good to receive surprises from friends!!!!! THANK YOU!!!!

its nelson!!! yeah! forgot to bring passport! hahha u are the best la!!!! have fun with kana and make sure she give u the correct email address ok!!!

farewell to u guys!!! have fun in kitago! yeah i bet u all will love the experience!!! i know... me and samuel is damm extra! we stand right on top!!! yeah!! we are indeed dammmm extra!! hahaha!!!

and yes i love my mother! she is dead funny! i cant stop laughing on the way home in my mum's taxi with samuel... hahahaha! i think i have a dominant lame genes inherit from my mum.... my father dun joke... *BORING*

the cheerleaders for matthew chia!!!! MR SP 07/08!!!!
MMSP WINNERS!!!
someone won mr personality!!!

hip hop dance!!! woooo... shake shake shake!! siu ping is damm hot!!!! and she is a damm nice girl but the audience is damm retard... booo her for nothing... crazy.... dun worry girl! u ROCK!!

casual wear... wooooo...
yeah... birds can fly!!!
the gabrielites that went for kitago exchange program!!! me n samuel the 86 batch and jon and marcus from the 84 batch!! yeah! we are all dammm old!!!!

samuel wong, jonathan chooooo, marcus blocking theo, shin, deana, nelson and me!!!!! i love to play ugly dolls!!! UGLY UGLY UGLY!!!
photos.... one of the ways to revive those wonderful memories.... get a digi cam now today!!!
hahahah we can win them this time round!!!
what are you all talking about???
huh? how to play the board games?
at orchard.... nice arty pic?

kenneth, strider, gary, matthew, me! before that serene, theo n deana was with us... fred claus is quite a lousy show... dun watch unless u really damm bored....

finally bump into sarah!!! ah!! damm long nv see u la pretty girl!!! i always only get to see sarah from her blog.... yeah all her super duper funny pics.... pls check out her blog... really got alot nice pics!!!! yeah man let's faster celebrate gen's birthday when sammy is back!!!

Thursday, November 29, 2007

REUBEN.... i am so glad that i carried u today and everything turned out fine.... just now i can feel you and i heard you telling that u do not wish to see anyone crying and keep smiling for u.... so i did... :) i saw u you looking at me from the sky.... i miss you...

Wednesday, November 28, 2007

everyone: pls pls do not listen and believe watever the media said... be it radio, papers or tv... a lot of the reports are from unknown sources... right now the important thing is not whose fault... we should focus on having a wonderful memories for the family members and friends to share of those who left us... and i saw the captain today.. he is really very stress... ok for all u media ppl out there... imagine u are the captain and u lost 5 team mates and the media keep probing u like how ur mother nag u to tidy ur room... its damm stress can... pls let him settle the whole funeral nicely ok... and pls... i always thought that our local media always or only report correct information... but somehow this incident exposed the ugly side of our media... photos put wrong la, family background also wrong, report took from some funny sources... if u die.. will u be happy that ppl report wrong abt you n post wrong pic of u? ok i pity that person who is alive but got "sabo" by the media n that poor fellow received like tons of sms like RIP... haiz... where's ur professionalism??? or are u in the wrong profession? i guess now people will STOP READING PAPERS but read REAL LIFE PERSON'S BLOG.... SO PLS STOP REPORTING WRONG STUFF N STOP PROBING THEM... ONCE EVERYONE CALM DOWN THEY WILL TELL U EVERYTHING....

anyway....

the whole day i have been doing rehearsal for the ceremony tmr... i am damm shag... but for my friends above... i will put in all my effort... let me walk with you.... my poor team mates... they are really very sad cuz we are all closer to our own SAFSA team mates, reuben n weizheng... guys we will be ok... let's be strong... i know our hearts are all wounded by the lost of your guys but SCARS MADE US STRONG FOR LIFE* (by CORRINNE MAY)  and come on... let's SMILE.... reuben told me that he dun want to see u guys cry... he wants us to SMILE.... my dear friends... tmr i shall SMILE for you all... have another beautiful memories for us to share and knowing that we will meet again :) we may end a chapter here but our story doesnt even here... we will start a whole new chapter again.... let me SMILE for you.... LOVE.... i have the REUBEN SPIRIT & WEIZHENG'S HEART... PEACE!

Tuesday, November 27, 2007

http://www.sgforums.com/?action=thread_display&thread_id=293365

ok singaporeans! do wat u are best at! SLAM THIS IDIOT! when i was reading some blogs... i saw this.... shit this bastard... u should die instead of my team mates... cant believe there are some heartless ppl out there say this kind of thing.... he is not alone....

ok i shouldnt say who but its a group of ppl who i dun like to hang out but i have no choice to stay with them... if u are smart u know who i am talking to.... 

MR X said.... "alvin do u need to buy some rice dumplings for ur friends?" i was like why? "SO THAT U CAN THROW INTO THE RIVER N FEED THE FISH LIKE WAT THE ANCIENT CHINESE STORY LA" i was like wtf... can you dun insult my friends... i really hated want to beat them up....

then another person said last nite... wau alvin u like that need to rush all 5 places so jia liat huh? i gave him a stare... n i just ignore....

if only there is singapore version of mean girls.... it will be mean shitgaporeans... haiz...

just now book out from camp... i str8 away went over to jeremy's wake to join the rest of the guys... its my first time meeting the guys since they are back... they are ok... and saw coach.. he is very down... the whole place is packed and prime minister came... guess this is my first time seeing him live... glad that he actually came... i saw andy... i was kinda surprise after reading a blog tribute to jeremy... that andy, my NP sports camp GL is his BMT mate... and they are very close... yeah then saw junsheng there... somehow i felt dejavu... cuz we have been in the same situation but different person... perry, my canoe polo senior... its really sad to have ur friends to leave u one by one due to some tragic accident....

its really kinda funny to meet up with some of my team mates... cuz i left the team cuz my camp discourage me and i have to concentrate on my SAT test.... time is something i cant afford... and i dun want to be another weekend rowers that the team hated... yet some of you are still so nice to me.. really appreciate it...

next... went to stephen's wake with derek.... his sec sch teacher... when i reach there... i just stood there look at photo slide of stephen.... with darren n kaihong... we didnt know he is those joking kind of guy... cuz usually he is very serious n quiet during training.... i remember the very 1st few nat training when he just sat right in front of me.. i keep scratching his back.. simply cuz i cant keep up with the pace... i should have said sorry n probably say hi before training... upon reading a letter from a student for stephen... somehow i am think if i should really be a PE teacher?? its really tough to teach the younger generation but somehow i am sure teaching is very fulfilling job.... the student wrote something which really hit me...

"Mr Loh, i still have your phone number... so will you pick up the call when i give you a call?"

*tears*



during the june race.... justin, reuben, allen and weizheng... the PES C guys posing for a muscle shot... its so funny with the rest of the guys just look at them flex n flex... hahhaa....


and the recent race... the 1st race without me since i left... comments from weizheng to reuben in facebook... reuben i am sure now weizheng will give u his full attention now :)

i will be attending both their wake tmr... i hope i will be ok... i will try... and thurs i will be walk with them... our last journey together... cremation...

after talking to some people... they told me they dun really know reuben personally but reu did say hi to them... yeah reuben is a really friendly guy... guess i should really learn from him... smile... always...

weizheng... i am glad that the media finally put a correct photo of you and did some write up for you... the way u carry yourself... i will learn from you... to be a better person and take good care of everyone else around us.... i will really miss you....


Sunday, November 25, 2007


to all media.... lian he wan bao, shin min, newpaper and watever paper that wants to report on it.... pls change weizheng photo. how can all the paper use the wrong photo! when i first saw it i was like wat the hell i never see this guy before in the team.... haiz... weizheng hope you rest in peace.... miss you...
i have been thinking the whole day.... what if they were chosen to participate SEA games this dec.... then they wont go for this competition at all.... i know how hard the nat team guys have been training.... its so sad that every time those ppl at the top dun allow teams to participate in all these official games like sea games, asian games etc... cuz they know we wont win.. but wat kind of mindset is that... any top sports people start from somewhere!!! why they wont spend that little money in exchange of better experience.... at least they can interact with other sports people for other countries to get advise how to train better.... so many of my friends from different sports in nat team have to fork out own money to compete oversea.... so u know why singapore sports can never improve much?

my mind been filled with images how reuben n weizheng all fall off the boat and struggle to grab on something to keep them alive... seeing those images of bodies on the papers just now really made me sad.... life goes on... gonna be strong... i miss you

EruPIC