There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, July 21, 2007



weijian and mingxue trying to stone... hahaha



ac with the pri sch friends n RP friends! :)



mingxue weijian ac me..... one last group photo before ac fly off!!!



zixin is back from germany!!! yeah!!! have not see her for 1.5yrs already! dammmm long!! n i manage to ask her alot abt studying in germany!!! :)



dun u think that she look a little like corrinne may?? at certain angle!!!




finally get to meet siao mei after sooooo long la!!!! i think the last time i met her was when we go watch srrr competition hhahaha or is it her bday? hahaha damm long la... like finally met up!! hahaha




minds cafe rocks... i think its much better than settlers.... dinosaur bones rocks!! hahaha





me n siaomei with our CLEAN green army socks!!! SHE IS GONNA WEAR THAT TO RUN WHEN U GO TO JORDAN ON MONDAY>.... confirm will be on headline! hahaha...



arent u jealous of my new camera??? the nice shots are FUCKING GOOD!!! looks so professional... oh man... superb shots! hehehe cuz i rocks! hahahaha super nice... was testing out after meeting siao mei...



birthday boy.... HAPPY 23rd BIRTHDAY RUIXIANG!!!



the girls were busy with their stuff....
tiong reading harry potter's last book! i have no idea why when i view on my mac is portrait but upload became landscape... funny!



daph playing ds lite...



only denise came over n hug me!!!!!!!



meow! u all better go chill out with me or else scratch u! hahaha



went to chill out after cutting the cake at rx house! the place is freaking cool... jeremy intro to us... this place really rocks... as good as one rochester man!!!



nicholas's watch.... looks kinda normal but if u go close up....


the watch when it is light up! its freaking cool right!!! cool shit man..... i want to get the watch n its damm cheap only $150!!! people if u want buy me bday gift! get this kind!!

Sunday, July 15, 2007




THE POWER OF MAC!!!!!

i miss canoe polo!!! and finally after like almost 4months since i went back np for canoepolo (before i joined safsa).... i am feeling happier! hahah... always standing at the side at kallang looking at others playing polo... i really miss chasing first ball, shooting and stuff.... well at least today training i dun felt so lost or so handicap after not touching it for so long... things gonna get better... nat champs... here i come!

been out of camp for nteam training on weekdays evening... my camp mates keep saying things abt me keep going for training n can book out so good life... erm its been than playing poker cards in bunk... its scary seeing them playing cards whole day... i rather do something productive... and going for training is a mad rush for me... after training my mum will pick me up n send me str8 back to camp... n me eating dinner in her taxi... training is kinda siong but i wanna push myself.... i swear i nv train so hard before... but right in my head... i train so hard so that i wont waste my mother effort of sending me here n there all the time... and its also the only time i can have a proper conversation with her.... been talking to her abt my thoughts of going aussie to study if i cant get into smu/ntu/nus.... it will be tough for her n me... i intend to work n study there... i really really want to do marketing n advertising... really regretted doing biotech in NP...

caught up with my cousin joanna... she leaving for aussie again on sun nite.. keep on asking me to take her out n canoe... hahhaa but she is the one busy! nowadays.... ppl keep telling me that i looked freaking tired... alot of them... yeah i guess i am seriously exhausted... somehow i am still pushing myself...

my panasonic camera....
went to sim lim with grace... i was aiming at fuji z5 olympus mju 760 canon ixus 70 and panasonic fx30.... n panasonic is priced at 535!!! but somehow xinting told me the price drop by $60 omg! hahaha i cant resist the temptation n just buy it str8 away.... it has wide angle... grace was like saying its really good for me especially when i always take alot of group photos! hahaha... yeah actually i am aiming at wide angle camera for a long time... the best part... when i change to 3megapixel.. the camera can zoom up to 5.3x!!! cool shit! hhahaha... i guess my theory is right... a good camera is one that can take great macro shots! so i bought it at 475... plus 15 for additional batt....

i am craving for durains now... can someone pls buy for me... hahaha... anyway... ac leaving on thurs... haiz wont see her for like 1 yr!??!?!? its madness la... she gonna miss me n her bday, CNY, xmas n tons of stuff!!! i guess by the time she is back... perhaps i will be packing n preparing to go to aussie...or else where... no idea... oh man... even though i really want army to end right now... but there is so much stuff that i have not settle....

alot of ppl been asking me if i am interested to go into teaching... NIE... yeah i really love to but... marketing n advertising is really wat i want to do... by the time the bond ended n i head out to work.. kinda late... and... i really would like to work in japan in their advertising firm.... DUN U FIND JAPS COMMERCIAL ROCKS! and the way they market their products??!? i gonna start burrying myself in marketing books...

another busy weekends ended... n this coming weekends gonna be busy again... i wonder how am i gonna clear my extras...

anyway... if u guys are freaking bored at home at nite.... PLS FEEL FREE TO CALL MY HP... I LOVE TALKING.... hahahaa...

EruPIC