There was an error in this gadget

Wednesday, April 23, 2008

DUN EMO LA!!! watch funny video i made for my canoeing club :)

i am hooked to this song....

911 - The Journey

Time waits for no one, sure as the tide pulls the ocean
Sure as, the path that's been chosen, cannot be changed
In my life's destination, I searched for the explaination
For some kind of reason, for my sorrow and pain
But in my isolation I learned to listen
To be thankful for the love that I'd been given

[Chorus]
This is my journey, journey through life
With every twist and turn I've laughed and cried
As the road unwinds
This is my journey, and I've learned to fight
To make me strong enough, to lift me up, to bring my dreams alive

In my desperation I swore that never again
Would I hear all the laughter of my friends and my family
A million tears that I'd cried then began to dry
In the silence of the night time
I had came to realize
A sweet inspiration filled my horizon
Gave me the heart to go on and never would give in

[Chorus]
This is my journey, journey through life
With every twist and turn I've laughed and cried
As the road unwinds
This is my journey, and I've learned to fight
To make me strong enough, to lift me up, to bring my dreams alive

I'm going to love each moment, of every day and night
I'll look back to the past with the sweetest smile
For now I realise, I've been given the key to life
I've been kissed by the angel by my side

[Chorus]
This is my journey, journey through life
With every twist and turn I've laughed and cried
As the road unwinds
This is my journey, and I've learned to fight
To make me strong enough, to lift me up, to bring my dreams alive
To bring my dreams alive
To bring my dreams alive

aiyo make me feel so emo emo again... hahaha... 

anyway... anyone interested to go awara with me!? the ooooshit girls are going... i thinking of going from 15 aug to 25aug... air ticket from thai airline is $768... if more ppl go we can take SIA for just $876!!! prices includes tax...  one nite at tokyo hostel only $30!!! and if we going osaka its free cuz i got my host family there!!!

will try to upload more photos soooon!!!! tonight MAMBO!!!

Monday, April 21, 2008

ALVIN LEE IS BACK!!!

competition finally over... i watched the whole comp more than i played... first time i sit out 5 out of total 8 matches... record breaking for sure... lousy player will be back again on NAT CHAMPS!!!

watching so many boring matches... i managed to know each team playing style n the players... i swear this competition is really damm boring cuz alot of times the seating area is empty except a few of my regular friends like gracie, chad n a few others hahaha... 

thanks to all the weird and funny ref during this comp... i shall try to be one weird n funny ref too... probably my ref name should change to winnie the pooh or something... i need to change my feng shui hahaha...

well enjoy the photos n the photos are for entertaining purposes n i am not out to insult anyone... 

someone asked me to take this so here is it!!

i will upload the neoprint video soon!!! and mingxue.... LOSER!! hahaa


wen shun nv ref!! hor!!



now we know who set the trend...


sms & ref... not easy to multi task both...


NOT TAKEN BY ME!!!


PURPOSELY TAKEN BY ME!! xavin dun kill me!

guess the weather is hot... hahaa



gracie so gonna kill me....

erica... u look like a japanese porn star with clothes on... and that's a compliment... SAY THANK YOU!!!


so natural...



haha... this is DAMM FUNNY... thanks to wei long :P


poor jackson....

enjoy canoepolo while u still can....


kisses from monsters!


just for laugh!


OH SHIT!!!

Sunday, April 20, 2008

ALVIN LEE IS DEAD!!!! HURRAY!!!

EruPIC