There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, July 10, 2008

oh man cant wait to blog abt today again! wooot!! here we go....

ok basically today we just walk round HCM main city area... then when we finish it... we head down to the outer part.... it says that its the chinatown area n some wholesale area.... holy shit... when we reach there... its so freaking dangerous la!~! aiyo! we str8 away take cab back to the main area...

lunch was really really good... n one good thing abt traveling round the world is u get to see diff kind of F&B operating system.... hmmm something to take note for my secret plan hahaha... and the japanese girls here are sooooo FUNNY!!! they all dress up as vietnamese with the dress n the hat then pose here n there/... hahaha...

dinner we had at KFC... the pepsi is soooooo refreshing!! so nice that we came back again before we head back to our hostel.... argh... my tummy is SHOWING!!! boooo....

i super irritated by this stupid viet girl today who try to con me... i wanted 5 M size shirt... but she dun have... she stood somewhere n paste sticker M over the L n XL size print... damm it... SHE THINK I AM DAMM STUPID!! she faster show n pack the shirt n put in the bag n pass to me... i freaking snatch n open n compare with the normal M.... eh... MR ALVIN LEE NOT STUPID OK!!! try harder can.... so pissed with all of them... boooo....

anyway then later on i pass by this damm nice vintage kind of shop... something that haji lane will have but not quite the style we have in singapore.... wau i wanted to buy the shirt man!!! its something i wanted to wear for japan... hahaha i already start to plan for my wardrobe for japan trip.... but i dun have enough DONG!!! argh... wei dong where are u when i needed u the most!!! hahaha.... so i went to the diamond shopping centre faster go n get this dvd call pathology for chia meng... hahah its sooo funny... some stupid movie of ppl have sex in hospital n take drugs n crazy stuff... its not PORN just some weird show... hahaha anyway... then i bought some trashy show also... then went to draw MONEY!!! la la...

i went back the shop... suddenly alot ppl came in!! hahaha.... yeah i bought 2 tees n 1 berms! its sooo gonna be my japan trip attire!!! i so in love with the berms cuz its damm short!! anyway that is not the main point....

SUDDENLY!!! 2 men came in... just started talking... then the old man was like... hey u from singapore... i was like how u know??? oh... u carry a crumpler bag... HAHA then i was like dots!! watever... hahah he so funny then he said.... u know i just had dinner with the crumpler designer! he is my very good friend... an old friend... oh but he left... ah... he from switzerland you know... he design for crumpler but he like freitag... then he start telling us where the shop is in singapore then me n yao figure out its at raffles hotel.... and then the better of the best part is... the other guy....

ONE LOOK... i know he from japan... so he said japan! i from OSAKA! ahhaha so world war 2 started again with japan n singapore shooting each other with japanese.... ahahaha we talk n talk like old friends... then he ask me go japan next month for wat? i said for canoepolo competition and he dunno wat's canoepolo n ask me for photo... then i was like ehhhhh i dun have.... hmmm but i have VIDEO!! hahaha i got world champs 2004 in japan video then he saw... eh! this is japanese words! is this u? alvin? i was like hahaha no la! osaka ppl are very funny n like to joke so i keep joking with him... blah blah so actually i think my lameness comes from jap influence... hahahah so later on he show me a magazine... he keep point all over the magz n ME ME ME ME mE! hahaha then i saw wau really him sia.. he is a DJ... he do freelance... he is DJ SAMURAI! hahaha i so gonna post those photos when i am back!!! and he have his own CD!!! then he ask me to exchange email... then we exchange contacts! COOOOL SHIT! i got another japanese friend on the list... TA DA!!! maybe i ask him go tokyo find me this august! wau later he bring me to other pub then later maybe ayumi hamasaki is his good friend wor! dun play play... and he inviting me to his performance tmr at one of the place at HO CHI MINH!!! ho ho.... ALVIN LEE IS INVITED!!! la la... its so amazing how i can click soooo damm well with japs! hahaha... oh the best part... i dunno his real name! HAHA

alright that's the high point for tonight! so happy to talk to a jap today! haaahahahha

ps: keep sms me leh... my phone hardly so quiet one... HAHA

Wednesday, July 09, 2008

HELLO EVERYONE~!!!!

if u think i am still at hanoi! u are damm wrong! ahahah
we have been con once again!!! that stupid viet girl told us its 25hrs bus ride to saigon in ho chi minh but end up we calculated it 32hrs!!! wau.... but it was fun la.... we had 1 ang moh girl from london that finish high sch n take 1 yr break to tour the whole damm world!!! she went to india, laos, blah blah n after viet she is going australia! cool shit..... and she keep asking us... so u stay in which city of singapore? hahaha erm... SINGAPORE??? oh coool.... so wat is the capital of singapore??? erm..... SINGAPORE?? hahahahaha.... oh.... u speak good english... oh yes thank you! hahaha....

anyway... we are finally at ho chi minh.... and i have not shave for so long that i have 1/10 of ho chi minh's beard HO HO HO!!! not funny... anyway... i miss singapore can! cuz the water here sucks.... and my skin is flaking!! damm dry!! oh and i am still freaking tulan cuz got ppl call me from my army camp la.... idiotic... i dun care... i not gonna pick up any damm call.... if u looking for me urgently pls sms.... phone calls will not be entertain! :P

Monday, July 07, 2008

GREAT! the internet is a scam or are they just lazy to update the website... the train timing was wrong so now we need an extra nite at ho chi minh! argh.... yest went to halong bay... the australia family damm nice can.. hahaha the mama keep talking to me hahaha n they are from MELBOURNE! then just talk n talk hahhahaha... boooo.... vietnam is just full of scam la! ppl are nice cause they want ur bloody money can!! hahaha

the best part: last nite... me n yao attempt to walk back out hostel at 1030pm..... that long road so damm dark... then i told her.... YAO! IF ANYTHING HAPPEN.... PLS RUN FORWARD!! then suddenly got this weird vietnam guy just turn to us and ARGH!! we were likeAHHH~~~!!!! RUN RUN RUN!!! hahahah damm funny we just scream n run away hahaha....

to everyone: pls be reminded that i am in VIETNAM PLS! my army friend called n ask for someone else number... i am so pissed... like WTF! and ppl pls sms me if u are free... but i wont reply cuz its bloody expensive hahaha.... booooooo.....

Sunday, July 06, 2008

their breakfast at the hostel...... just plain bread with pear or banana or some weird jam..... i chose.... BANANA! hahahaha!! HELLO HANOI!!! goooooood morning!!!!!

EruPIC